Home Page
Grand Officers Dept.Commanders Dept. Conferences Knight Templar
KT Supplements
Commanderies Grand Recorders Holy Land Pilgrimage Eye Foundation
In Memoriam
GRAND ENCAMPMENT OF KNIGHTS TEMPLAR
Official GENERAL ORDER NO. 8 in .pdf
January 1, 2018
Official Representatives of the Grand Master
of the Grand Encampment of Knights Templar who
will visit the Annual Conclaves of the Grand Commanderies
during the calendar year of 2018.
Includes Instructions and Representative's Contact Info

Tables Based on GO#8 with LINKS: Annual Conclaves by Jurisdiction Annual Conclaves by Date

Annual Conclaves with Representative
Jurisdiction/Web Site City 2018 Date Representative -Name TITLE
Alabama Birmingham Feb 23-25 S.K. Henry A. Adams R.E. Department Commander
Alaska Fairbanks Mar 3 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Arizona Mesa Aug 10 S.K. William A. Garrard, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Arkansas Little Rock Mar 8-10 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Austria Vienna Apr 27-28 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
Brasil Florianópolis Nov 15-17 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
California Visalia May 20-23 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Colorado Colorado Springs Sep 7, 8 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Connecticut Meriden Apr 14 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
Croatia Zagreb Mar 16, 17 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
Delaware Wilmington Mar 9 S.K. James W. Golladay, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
DC Washington Mar 16-18 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
Florida Lake Mary May 20-23 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Georgia Macon May 6-8 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Hawaii Honolulu Feb 24 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
Idaho Hayden Apr 21 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Illinois Normal Jul 18 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Indiana Noblesville Apr 27, 28 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Iowa Ames May 31-Jun 2 S.K. Lon W. Kvasager R.E. Department Commander
Italy Naples May 4,5 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Kansas Topeka May 5 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Kentucky Lexington Sep17 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Louisiana Alexandria Mar 2-4 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
Maine Portland Apr 28 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Maryland Cockeysville Oct 27 TBD R.E. Department Commander
Mass & RI Milford, MA Ocy 12,13 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Mexico TBD Nov 9, 10 TBD TBD
Michigan Bay City Aug 11 S.K. Loren A. Winn R.E. Department Commander
Minnesota St. Cloud Jun 23 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
Mississippi Meridian May 17-19 S.K. Henry A. Adams R.E. Department Commander
Missouri Jefferson City Jun 8 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Montana Billings June 1 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Nebraska Kearney Apr 6,7 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Nevada N. Lake Tahoe Jun 10-12 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
New Hampshire Concord May 12 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
New Jersey Toms River Mar 3 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
New Mexico Albuquerque Apr 19-21 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
New York Albany Sep 14-16 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
North Carolina Greensboro Mar 18-20 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
North Dakota Fargo Apr 20-21 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Ohio Columbus Oct 18-20 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Oklahoma Midwest City Apr 26 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Oregon North Bend Apr 5-6 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Panama Panama City Jan 9 TBA TBA
Pennsylvania Grantville May 18-20 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
Philippines Manila Oct 18 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Portugal Lisbon Mar 9-10 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
Romania Bucharest Nov 2 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
South Carolina Myrtle Beach Mar 11-13 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
South Dakota Sioux Falls Sep 20-22 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Tennessee Nashville Mar 25-27 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
Texas Waco Apr 12-15 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Togo Lomé July 6-7 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
Utah Salt Lake City May 11-12 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Vermont Killington Jun 12 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
Virginia Charlottesville May 4-5 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
Washington Shelton May 12 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
West Virginia Martinsburg May 18-20 S.K. James W. Golladay, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Wisconsin Green Bay Jun 16 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Wyoming Casper Sep 13-16 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
TOP

Annual Conclaves with Representative by Date
Jurisdiction/Web Site City 2018 by Date Representative -Name TITLE
Panama Panama City Jan 9 TBD
Alabama Birmingham Feb 23-25 S.K. Henry A. Adams R.E. Department Commander
Hawaii Honolulu Feb 24 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
Louisiana Alexandria Mar 2-4 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
Alaska Fairbanks Mar 3 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
New Jersey Toms River Mar 3 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Arkansas Little Rock Mar 8-10 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Delaware Wilmington Mar 9 S.K. James W. Golladay, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Portugal Lisbon Mar 9-10 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
South Carolina Myrtle Beach Mar 11-13 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Croatia Zagreb Mar 16, 17 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
DC Washington Mar 16-18 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
North Carolina Greensboro Mar 18-20 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Tennessee Nashville Mar 25-27 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
Oregon North Bend Apr 5-6 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Nebraska Kearney Apr 6,7 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Texas Waco Apr 12-15 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Connecticut Meriden Apr 14 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
New Mexico Albuquerque Apr 19-21 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
North Dakota Fargo Apr 20-21 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Idaho Hayden Apr 21 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Oklahoma Midwest City Apr 26 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Austria Vienna Apr 27-28 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
Indiana Noblesville Apr 27, 28 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Maine Portland Apr 28 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Italy Naples May 4,5 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Virginia Charlottesville May 4-5 S.K. William D. Hartman R.E. Grand Prelate
Kansas Topeka May 5 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Georgia Macon May 6-8 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Utah Salt Lake City May 11-12 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
New Hampshire Concord May 12 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Washington Shelton May 12 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
Mississippi Meridian May 17-19 S.K. Henry A. Adams R.E. Department Commander
West Virginia Martinsburg May 18-20 S.K. James W. Golladay, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Pennsylvania Grantville May 18-20 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
California Visalia May 20-23 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Florida Lake Mary May 20-23 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Iowa Ames May 31-Jun 2 S.K. Lon W. Kvasager R.E. Department Commander
Montana Billings June 1 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Missouri Jefferson City Jun 8 S.K. Frank N. duTreil, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Nevada N. Lake Tahoe Jun 10-12 S.K. Lawrence E. Tucker R.E. Grand Recorder
Vermont Killington Jun 12 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
Wisconsin Green Bay Jun 16 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Minnesota St. Cloud Jun 21-23 S.K. David D. Goodwin M.E. Past Grand Master
Togo Lomé July 6-7 S.K. Gabriel L. Gherasim R.E. Department Commander
Illinois Normal Jul 18 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Arizona Mesa Aug 10 S.K. William A. Garrard, Jr. R.E. Department Commander
Michigan Bay City Aug 11 S.K. Loren A. Winn R.E. Department Commander
Colorado Colorado Springs Sep 7, 8 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Wyoming Casper Sep 13-16 S.K. David J. Kussman R.E. Grand Captain General
New York Albany Sep 14-16 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Kentucky Lexington Sep17 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
South Dakota Sioux Falls Sep 20-22 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Mass/RI Milford, MA Oct 12,13 S.K. William J. Jones M.E. Past Grand Master
Ohio Columbus Oct 18-20 S.K. Michael B. Johnson R.E. Grand Generalissimo
Philippines Manila Oct 18 S.K. Duane L. Vaught M.E. Grand Master
Maryland Cockeysville Oct 27 TBD R.E. Department Commander
Romania Bucharest Nov 2 S.K. Bobby B. Simmons R.E. Grand Treasurer
Mexico TBD Nov 9, 10 TBD
Brasil Florianópolis Nov 15-17 S.K. Jeffrey N. Nelson R.E. Deputy Grand Master
TOP