Home PagePurpose/Activities FAQ/InformationJoin/Information Policies/Contact
Grand OfficersPast Grand Officers Aides-de-CampState ContactsCoordinators
Standing CommitteesAdvisory CommitteeSpecial CommitteesCollege of HonorsDrill Team
Dept.Commanders Past Dept.Commanders Dept.ConferencesAnnual Conclaves Past Triennials
Grand RecordersGrand Commanderies In MemoriamPhoto Album Downloads
Eye FoundationEducational FoundationHoly Land Pilgrimage KT Magazine Supplements
Constitution & Statutes Membership/Award Great Priory CanadaSOOB-Beauceant
GRAND RECORDERS 042815 @ 1000 HRS
Please Report ANY ERRORS and/or CHANGES TO:
Office [una@gektusa.org] & [kych52fl@gmail.com]

Jurisdiction GRAND RECORDER ADDRESS/PO BOX MAIL E-MAIL PHONE/FAX
Alabama Hiram O. Williams, Jr. 700 Treetop Lane grandyorkriteofal@hotmail.com 205-951-0111
  Ashville AL 35953-5268   205-951-0144
  Box100333 Birmingham AL 35210-0333    
Alaska Dale S. Cain518 E. 14th Ste. 1 sriteprelate@gmail.com 907-440-6835
  Anchorage AK 99501    
Arizona George Edward Weil 773 Maple Lane azyr.secrec@gmail.com 928-277-6326
  Chino Valley AZ 86323-7472    
  PO Box 999    
  Chino Valley AZ 86323-0999    
Arkansas Robert L. Jackson 5617 Applewood grandyorkriteark@sbcglobal.net 501-758-4941
  N. Little Rock, AR 72118   C 501-580-4438
  Box 1207 Pine Bluff, AR 71613    
California Kenneth G. Hope 11428 E. Artesia Blvd #13 ca.yorkrite@verizon.net 562-924-6500
  Artesia, CA 90701-3872   562-924-6534
Colorado Matthew A. Raia 1614 Welton Street, #503 gyorkriteco@gmail.com 303-623-5825
  Denver, CO 80202-4222    
Connecticut Vincent A. Cowie 1 Inverness Square vincent.cowie@snet.net 860-635-6566
  Middletown CT 06457-1627    
Delaware Mark E. Irwin6420 Shutt Road mirwin@meitrading.com 443-750-0842
  Spring Grove, PA 1736    
DC Teko A. Foly 8500 Caswell Place yorkritedc@gmail.com (240) 305-9255
  Carrollton MD 20784    
Florida Howard H. Gardner 8026 Interbay Blvd., gyrfla@verizon.net 813-837-8400
  Tampa, FL 33616    
  Box13496 Tampa FL 33681-3496    
Georgia Wade C. Smith 811 Mulberry Street, wadesmith@yorkriteofga.org 478 742-2557
  Macon, GA 31201   866 803-5137
Hawaii Gerhart W. Walch 1227 Makiki St., gerhart.walch@gmail.com 808-780-4656
  Honolulu, HI 96814    
Idaho David A. Grindle P.O. Box 332 grndyri1@gmail.com 208-870-8397
  Meridian, ID 83680-0332    
Illinois H. Wayne Hoffman107 Sherman St hwh107@att.net (309) 267-1055
  Delavan IL 61734   815-865-5357
Indiana Lawrence V. Kaminsky 3516 Duluth Place grandrecorder@aol.com 219-789-0625
  Highland IN 46322-1340    
IowaRusty L. Hill1937 Deer Avegr-ia@outlook.com 515-465-3083
  Perry IA 50220-7567    
Kansas Wayne H. Rollf 320 SW 8th Ave grand.sec.rec@ksyorkrite.net 785-232-3381
  Topeka, KS 66601-1217 785-232-2871
Kentucky Jim H. King, Jr. 400 North 4th Street grandrecorderky@yahoo.com (859) 209-4120
  Danville, KY 40422-1616  
Louisiana Robert E. Durham, Jr 15297 Carlou Drive robert_e_durham@bellsouth.net 985-373-4150
  Ponchatoula LA 70454    
Maine Thomas A. Emery 9 Loring Avenue tkndr@gwi.net 207-782-9791
  Auburn, ME 04210-6616    
Maryland Thomas G. Heimiller 12702 Lee Ben Rd thomashei@comcast.net 410-817-4654
  Kingsville Maryland 21087    
Mass/RI Robert C. Corr 186 Tremont Street, yorkriteboston@gmail.com 617-426-1973
  Boston, MA 02111    
Michigan Loren A. Winn P O Box 822 tkmaster4@netscape.net 734-878-1714
  Pickney MI 48169-0822    
Minnesota Harland Thomesen 1037 W. County Rd. D hlthomesen@aol.com 651-484-1646
  Shoreview MN 55126-3745    
Mississippi Micky P. McMahan 2400 23rd Ave. glom@bellsouth.net 601-482-2914
  Meridian MS 39301-2155   601-483-6399
  Box1030 Meridian MS 39302-1030    
Missouri i Russell S. Hanson 107 S. Williams St. gyr@moyorkrite.org 660-248-5100
  Fayette MO 65248-1017   660-248-5102
Montana Roger E. Cathel821 Central Ave recathel-owp@msn.com (406) 899-3777
  Great Falls MT 59401    
Nebraska Bruce T. Anderson 1328 South 14th St. neyorkrite@windstream.net 402-476-1560
  Lincoln NE 68502-1314    
  Box22988 Lincoln NE 68542-2988    
Nevada Ted P. Bendure PO Box 672 benduret@yahoo.com (775) 273-7897
  Lovelock, NV 89419-0672    
New Hampshire Dennis A. Sheridan PO Box 621, dasheridan49@gmail.com 603-444-7195
  Littleton, NH 03561    
New Jersey Dennis L. Stewart 1421 Longboat Ave. stustir@yahoo.com 848-333-2542
  Beachwood NJ 08722-4305    
New Mexico Dennis R Detrow PO BOX 25004 ddetrow@nmmasons.org 505-243-4931
  Albuquerque NM 87125-0004    
New York Steven Wing 4689 Rte 39 blisswings@gmail.com 585-493-2386
  Bliss NY 14024-9712    
North Carolina D. Allen Surratt 6328 Surratt Ctry. Rd. newhope@rtmc.net 336-857-2394
    Denton, N. C. 27239-9080   336-857-2690
North Dakota Chris A Christianson2614 S Bay Drive S chris4374@gmail.com 701-238-5386
  Fargo, ND 58103-5062    
Ohio Alfred Johnson4373 Bump Rd jam@main-net.com (937) 465-3202
 Cable OH 43009-9721    
Oklahoma Gary A. Davis 620 W. Cherry St. grandsecrec@sbcglobal.net 918-352-4622
  Drumright OK 74030-2416    
  Box1223 Drumright OK 74030-1223    
Oregon Dalvin L Hollaway 701 Crest Drive oryork@tymewyse.com 541-839-4326
  Canyonville, OR 97417  
  Box767 Canyonville OR 97417-0767  
Pennsylvania Douglas M. Rowe Masonic Temple, gndrec1@verizon.net 215-567-5836
  One North Broad Street,    
  Philadelphia, PA 19107    
South Carolina Johnnie T. Morris 1518 Hampton St. scgyr1@gmail.com 803-799-9159
  Columbia SC 29201-2925    
  Box7463 Columbia SC 29202-7463    
South Dakota John Laughlin 8811 Highland Hills Rd., sdktgrandrecorder@gmail.com 605-877-2292
  Rapid City, SD 57702    
  9134, Rapid City, SD 57709-9134    
Tennessee Rick Hoover 100 7th Ave., North, Suite # 3 gyrbtn@gmail.com 615-254-6601
  Nashville, TN 37203-3726    
Texas Jerry N. Kirby P O Box 354 txgrandrecorder@texasyorkrite.org 972-576-3116
  Red Oak TX 75154    
Utah Charles E. Warren 3787 E. 1200 South, chuckwarrensr@aol.com (C) 435-503-0549
  Heber City, UT 84032-3558    
Vermont Bruce R. Howard 49 East Road-Berlin Howard47@myfairpoint.net (802) 223-0411
  Barre VT 05461-5390    
  17 Tuttle Meadow Drive,    
  Rutland, VT 05701    
Virginia Lawrence B. Smith 500 Masonic Lane STE A vacomdry@comcast.net 804-226-8027
  Richmond, VA 23223-5557    
Washington Steven L. Guffy 811 North Chelan Ave steveg@nwi.net 509-662-7607
  Wenatchee WA 98801-2027    
West Virginia James K. Coleman 205 Echols Lane wv8ds@suddenlink.net (304) 646-1570
  Lewisburg WV 24901-1405    
Wisconsin Brian Hudy 36275 Sunset Drive, yorkritewi@centurytel.net 262-965-2200
  Dousman, WI 53118    
Wyoming James Lee Sturdevant 200 Rice Ave. gcwykt@charter.net 307-672-8391
  Sheridan WY 82801-5634    
       
CROATIA Damir Mihelic Buzanova 41 kt.croatia@gmail.com  
  10000 Zagreb, Croatia    
ITALY Ferdinando Palmenta Via Parini N° 7 gran.segretario.grancommenda@gmail.com +3471161961
   89100 Reggio Calabria 10137 Italy  
MEXICO Gonzalo Ferrer Burgos Calle Atzala 1607 ferrergonzalo@hotmail.com +52 1 222 8620137
  San Andrés Cholula, Gonzalo.Ferrer@ellucian.com  
  Puebla Mexico 72810    
PANAMA Edward S. Lum Villa de las Fuentes No 1 Calle 22D edwardlum@cwpanama.net 507-236-6823
  Norte Casa D-9 Panama City, Panama    
  POB0819-01275 Panama City, Panama    
PORTUGAL Luis de Castro Av. Combatentes da Grande Guerra, gr.gcctp@gmail.com (011) 351 916
  130 - 4º Frt. 1495-036 Algés Portugal   189 246
PHILIPPINES Isaac F. Arribas, Jr. 1440 San Marcellino St  tsukimanuel@yahoo.com (011) 632
  Plaridel Temple   400 1042
ROMANIA Adrian Haratau176, Calea Calarasilor Str., adrian@haratau.ro +40.740.237.703
  3rd District, Bucharest, Romania,    
TOGO Kao Pitassa   kaopitassa@yahoo.fr