The Grand Encampment of
Knights Templar

Home PageMembership/UpdatePurpose/ActivitiesFAQ/IinformationJoin/InformationPolicies/Contact
Grand OfficersPast Grand OfficersAides-de-CampStanding CommitteesSpecial CommitteesAdvisory Committee
CommanderiesRecordersState ContactsCoordinatorsAnnual ConclavesSupplements
Dept.CommandersDept.ConferencesPast Dept.CommandersPast TriennialsDrill TeamPhoto Album
In MemoriamEye FoundationEducational FoundationHoly Land PilgrimageCollege of HonorsKT Magazine
DownloadsConstitutionMembership/AwardGreat Priory CanadaSOOB-BeauceantKT Web Sites

GRAND RECORDERS 042814 @ 1530 HRS
Please Report ANY ERRORS and/or CHANGES TO:
Office [una@gektusa.org] & [webmaster@knightstemplar.org]

Jurisdiction GRAND RECORDER ADDRESS/PO BOX MAIL E-MAIL PHONE/FAX
Alabama Hiram O. Williams, Jr. 700 Treetop Lane grandyorkriteofal@hotmail.com 205-951-0111
  Ashville AL 35953-5268   205-951-0144
  Box100333 Birmingham AL 35210-0333    
Alaska David A. Hunt 18606 Little Cape Cir. huntda@gci.net 907-274-8051
  Eagle River AK 99577-8559    
Arizona Micheal D. Stegen 345 W. Monroe St. azyorkritesecretary@gmail.com 480-415-5560
  Phoenix, AZ 85003    
Arkansas Robert L. Jackson 5617 Applewood grandyorkriteark@sbcglobal.net 501-758-4941
  N. Little Rock, AR 72118   C 501-580-4438
  Box 1207 Pine Bluff, AR 71613    
California Kenneth G. Hope 11428 E. Artesia Blvd #13 ca.yorkrite@verizon.net 562-924-6500
  Artesia, CA 90701-3872   562-924-6534
Colorado James E. Erickson 1614 Welton Street, #503 gyorkriteco@gmail.com 303-623-5825
  Denver, CO 80202-4222    
Connecticut Vincent A. Cowie 1 Inverness Square vincent.cowie@snet.net 860-635-6566
  Middletown CT 06457-1627    
Delaware Mark E. Irwin6420 Shutt Road mirwin@meitrading.com 443-750-0842
  Spring Grove, PA 1736    
DC Kenneth D. Fuller 2622 Mill Race Rd., kedafuller@mac.com 240-439-4794
  Fredrick, MD 21701    
Florida Howard H. Gardner 8026 Interbay Blvd., gyr@flgyr.org 813-837-8400
  Tampa, FL 33616    
  Box13496 Tampa FL 33681-3496    
Georgia Wade C. Smith 811 Mulberry Street, wadesmith@yorkriteofga.org 478 742-2557
  Macon, GA 31201   866 803-5137
Hawaii Gerhart W. Walch 1227 Makiki St., gerhart.walch@gmail.com 808-780-4656
  Honolulu, HI 96814    
Idaho David A. Grindle P.O. Box 332 grndyri1@gmail.com 208-870-8397
  Meridian, ID 83680-0332    
Illinois Robert K. Cronk 8773 State Route 75 il_egr@yahoo.com 815-865-5308
  E Rock City IL 61070-9523   815-865-5357
  Box53 Rock City IL 61070-0057    
Indiana Lawrence V. Kaminsky 3516 Duluth Place grandrecorder@aol.com 219-789-0625
  Highland IN 46322-1340    
Iowa Rusty L. Hill 1937 Deer Ave rusty.circlehfarm@gmail.com 515-465-3083
  Perry IA 50220-5267    
Kansas Wayne H. Rollf 320 SW 8th Ave grand.sec.rec@ksyorkrite.net 785-232-3381
  Topeka, KS 66601-1217 785-232-2871
Kentucky Jim H. King, Jr. 400 North 4th Street grandrecorderky@yahoo.com (859) 209-4120
  Danville, KY 40422-1616  
Louisiana Robert E. Durham, Jr 15297 Carlou Drive robert_e_durham@bellsouth.net 985-386-9498
  Ponchatoula LA 70454    
Maine Thomas A. Emery 9 Loring Avenue tkndr@gwi.net 207-782-9791
  Auburn, ME 04210-6616    
Maryland Thomas G. Heimiller 12702 Lee Ben Rd thomashei@comcast.net 410-817-4654
  Kingsville Maryland 21087    
Mass/RI Robert C. Corr 186 Tremont Street, yorkriteboston@gmail.com 617-426-1973
  Boston, MA 02111    
Michigan Loren A. Winn P O Box 822 tkmaster4@netscape.net 734-878-1714
  Pickney MI 48169-0822    
Minnesota Harland Thomesen 1037 W. County Rd. D hlthomesen@aol.com 651-484-1646
  Shoreview MN 55126-3745    
Mississippi Micky P. McMahan 2400 23rd Ave. glom@bellsouth.net 601-482-2914
  Meridian MS 39301-2155   601-483-6399
  Box1030 Meridian MS 39302-1030    
Missourio Russell S. Hanson 107 S. Williams St. gyr@moyorkrite.org 660-248-5100
  Fayette MO 65248-1017   660-248-5102
Montana Roger E. Cathel821 Central Ave recathel-owp@msn.com (406) 899-3777
  Great Falls MT 59401    
Nebraska Bruce T. Anderson 1328 South 14th St. neyorkrite@windstream.net 402-476-1560
  Lincoln NE 68502-1314    
  Box22988 Lincoln NE 68542-2988    
Nevada Ted P. Bendure PO Box 672 benduret@yahoo.com (775) 273-7897
  Lovelock, NV 89419-0672    
New Hampshire Dennis A. Sheridan PO Box 621, dasheridan49@gmail.com 603-444-7195
  Littleton, NH 03561    
New Jersey Dennis L. Stewart 1421 Longboat Ave. stustir@yahoo.com 848-333-2542
  Beachwood NJ 08722-4305    
New Mexico Dennis R Detrow PO BOX 25004 ddetrow@nmmasons.org 505-243-4931
  Albuquerque NM 87125-0004    
New York Steven Wing 4689 Rte 39 blisswings@gmail.com 585-493-2386
  Bliss NY 14024-9712    
North Carolina Robert A. Schafer PO Box 17212, BOBGYR@aol.com 919-832-9937
  Raleigh, NC 27619   919-832-5037
North Dakota Merle L. Huhner 3001 34th Ave. S Apt. 1128 mlhuhner@cableone.net 701-235-0149
  Fargo ND 58104-5161    
  9544 Fargo ND 58106-9544    
Ohio Alfred Johnson4373 Bump Rd jam@main-net.com (937) 465-3202
 Cable OH 43009-9721    
Oklahoma Gary A. Davis 620 W. Cherry St. grandsecrec@sbcglobal.net 918-352-4622
  Drumright OK 74030-2416    
  Box1223 Drumright OK 74030-1223    
Oregon Dalvin L Hollaway 701 Crest Drive oryork@tymewyse.com 541-839-4326
  Canyonville, OR 97417  
  Box767 Canyonville OR 97417-0767  
Pennsylvania Douglas M. Rowe Masonic Temple, gndrec1@verizon.net 215-567-5836
  One North Broad Street,    
  Philadelphia, PA 19107    
South Carolina Johnnie T. Morris 1518 Hampton St. scgyr1@gmail.com 803-799-9159
  Columbia SC 29201-2925    
  Box7463 Columbia SC 29202-7463    
South Dakota John Laughlin 8811 Highland Hills Rd., sdktgrandrecorder@gmail.com 605-877-2292
  Rapid City, SD 57702    
  9134, Rapid City, SD 57709-9134    
Tennessee Rick Hoover 100 7th Ave., North, Suite # 3 officestaff@tngrandyorkrite.org 615-254-6601
  Nashville, TN 37203-3726    
Texas Jerry N. Kirby P O Box 354 txgrandrecorder@texasyorkrite.org 972-576-3116
  Red Oak TX 75154    
Utah Charles E. Warren 3787 E. 1200 South, chuckwarrensr@aol.com (C) 435-503-0549
  Heber City, UT 84032-3558    
Vermont Bruce R. Howard 49 East Road-Berlin Howard47@myfairpoint.net 802-747-3959
  Barre VT 05461-5390    
  17 Tuttle Meadow Drive,    
  Rutland, VT 05701    
Virginia Lawrence B. Smith 500 Masonic Lane STE A vacomdry@comcast.net 804-226-8027
  Richmond, VA 23223-5557    
Washington Steven L. Guffy 811 North Chelan Ave steveg@nwi.net 509-662-7607
  Wenatchee WA 98801-2027    
West Virginia James K. Coleman 205 Echols Lane wv8ds@suddenlink.net (304) 646-1570
  Lewisburg WV 24901-1405    
Wisconsin Brian Hudy 36275 Sunset Drive, yorkritewi@centurytel.net 262-965-2200
  Dousman, WI 53118    
Wyoming James Lee Sturdevant 200 Rice Ave. gcwykt@charter.net 307-672-8391
  Sheridan WY 82801-5634    
       
CROATIA Damir Mihelic Buzanova 41 kt.croatia@gmail.com  
  10000 Zagreb, Croatia    
ITALY Almerindo Duranti Via Cassi 51  gransegreteria.ram@gmail.com +39072164615
61100 Pesaro 10137 Italy   730 7763
MEXICO Gonzalo Ferrer Burgos Calle Atzala 1607 ferrergonzalo@hotmail.com +52 1 222 8620137
  San Andrés Cholula, Gonzalo.Ferrer@ellucian.com  
  Puebla Mexico 72810    
PANAMA Edward S. Lum Villa de las Fuentes No 1 Calle 22D edwardlum@cwpanama.net 507-236-6823
  Norte Casa D-9 Panama City, Panama    
  POB0819-01275 Panama City, Panama    
PORTUGAL Luis de Castro Av. Combatentes da Grande Guerra, gr.gcctp@gmail.com (011) 351 916
  130 - 4º Frt. 1495-036 Algés Portugal   189 246
PHILIPPINES Isaac F. Arribas, Jr. 1440 San Marcellino St  tsukimanuel@yahoo.com (011) 632
  Plaridel Temple   400 1042
ROMANIA Adrian Haratau176, Calea Calarasilor Str., adrian@haratau.ro +40.740.237.703
  3rd District, Bucharest, Romania,    
TOGO Kao Pitassa   kaopitassa@yahoo.fr