HOME
OFFICERS
REPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
REPORTS
AWARDS
Grand Encampment Knights Templar, U.S.A.

Knights Templar Cross of Honor
1966 .. A Murray Weems* 1994 .. Billy A. Clark*
1967 .. Charles C. McCoy* 1995 .. William J. Bice*
1968 .. Horace R. Batchelor* 1996 .. Dan Maddox
1969 .. William G. Caffey, Jr.* 1997 .. Robert F. Elkin*
1970 .. John F. Welch, Sr.* 1998 .. Patrick B. Bleakley*
1971 .. James M. Christopher, Sr.* 1999 .. Henry B. Tyra, Jr.*
1972 .. Earl P. Woodall* 2000 .. Howard E. Hayes*
1973 .. John S. Gamundi* 2001 .. Brent R. Haller
1974 .. Arlie E. Blackburn* 2002 .. Raymond C. Dunn
1975 .. James A. Bradford* 2003 .. Jimmy D. O'Dell *
1976 .. Norman C. Wilkinson* 2004 .. George F. Mills
1977 .. Johnnie H. Ray, Sr.* 2005 .. Ronald L. Thomas*
1978 .. Charles C. Graham* 2006 .. Dennis Peterson
1979 .. Lawrence Kline* 2007 .. Robert P. Donahey
1980 .. John D. Prince, Jr.* 2008 .. William J. Burfitt, Sr.
1981 .. Loyd D. Durden* 2009 .. James C. McGee
1982 .. Charles W. McDonald 2010 .. Arthur L. Campbell, III #
1983 .. Charles R. Pate 2011 .. Kenneth B. Baker
1984 .. Richard A. Chapman* 2012 .. Oliver B. Brand*
1985 .. Bobby C. Park 2013 .. C. Sterling Hughes
1986 .. Robert L. Byars, Jr.# 2014 .. Michael F. Feld
1987 .. James P. Gray* 2015 .. Richard C. Beck
1988 .. Ernest L. Bishop, Sr.* 2016 .. James D. Glenn
1989 .. Thomas F. Craig 2017 .. Kelly McMichael
1990 .. MacArthur Davis
1991 .. James F. Vaughan
1992 .. Homer L. Tidwell*
1993 .. Walter J. Krueger*
    * = Deceased =Suspended # = Renounced Masonry

Grand Encampment Knights Templar, U.S.A.

Knight Commander of the Temple
Michael E. Addams .. Wayne D. Jordan
Ronald Andress .. W. Malcolm Killingsworth*
Gregory L. Battles .. Joseph D. Lee*
James S. Blanteno .. Richard Losch
William H. Bledsoe, Jr. .. George L. Marshall, Jr.
Joseph D. Brackin* .. Fred W. McCluskey, Jr.*
William J. Burfitt, Sr. .. George F. Mills
William J. Burfitt, Jr. .. Robert D. Moseson
Arthur L. Campbell, III# .. Thomas H. Nesbit
Lewis Childs .. William M. Newsome, Jr.*
Ned Cox .. Jimmy D. O'Dell *
Thomas F. Craig .. Bobby C. Park
Robert T. Crawford* .. James E. Qualls
MacArthur Davis .. Karl F. Reed, II
Ray E. Dotson* .. Billy A. Rikard
Paul R. Drinkard, Sr. .. Frank L. Roton*
Raymond C. Dunn .. Phillip J. Sherman
Robert F. Elkin* .. Roger A. Simmons
Emory J. Ferguson .. Erskine K. Smith
Sam L. Garrett, Sr.* .. James A. Smith
Marion P. George, Jr.* .. William C. Snyder*
Owen E. Gore .. H. Spencer Stewart*
Teddy R. Grogan, Jr. .. Larry W. Stinson
Brent R. Haller .. Bobby R. Terry*
Arthur C. Harding .. Henry G. Terry*
R. Kim Harrison .. Ronald L. Thomas*
Charles T. Hartley .. Henry B. Tyra, Jr.*
William C. Havens# .. Fred W. Vaughan*
Maurice C. Himes .. L. Patrick Wetzel
C. Sterling Hughes .. Hiram O. Williams, Jr.
Michael L. Jones .. Joseph Zito
* = Deceased .. # = Renounced Masonry