HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
GRAND REPS
COMMANDERIES
KTCH
SUPPLEMENT

COMMANDERIES 2014-2015
DENVER COLORADO COMMANDERY NO. 1 ORIENTAL COMMANDERY NO.18
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 132 E. Main, Trinidad
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except June, July, August  
Recorder, Grover L. Sardeson Recorder, Lance R. Barron
7997 Raleigh Place, Westminster 80030 14160 CR 13, Weston 81091-9502
Email: GroverSard@aol.com 719-868-2119


PUEBLO COMMANDERY NO. 3 GLENWOOD COMMANDERY NO. 20
Meets: 126 Broadway, Pueblo Meets: 901 Colorado Ave, Glenwood Springs
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 2nd & 4th Tuesdays each Month, 7:30 PM
Sep, Dec, Mar& Jun Except June, July & August
Recorder, Ralph Newby Recorder, W. Michael Smith
1513 Lincoln Ave, La Junta 81050-2830 795 CR 326, Silt 81652
719-384-2028 ralphnewby@yahoo.com 970-471-1 251 ms8acacia@gmail.com


GEORGETOWN COMMANDERY NO. 4 TEMPLE COMMANDERY NO. 23
Meets: 608 6th St, Georgetown Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction
1st Saturday each Month, 7:00 P.M. 2 Tuesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Recorder, Stephen P. Davis Recorder, Kevin B. Hilken
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352 % York Rite, 2400 Consistory Ct., Grand Jct. 81501
Ph: 303-721-9325 Cell: 303-507-7702 970-260-5020 khilken@bresnan.net
stephen.p.davis@comcast.net  


MT. HOLY CROSS COMMANDERY NO. 5 JEFFERSON HIGHLANDS COMMANDERY NO. 30
Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville Meets: 400 10th St., Golden
2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 1st Tuesday each Month, 7:00 P.M.
Recorder, Robert L. Elder Recorder, Justin H Neal
310 W 8th St, Leadville 80461-3532 4106 S. Ensenada, Aurora 80013-5120
719-486-1244 goldsil@chaffee.net 303-200-9705 pepesdominian@hotmail.com


PIKES PEAK COMMANDERY NO. 6 CORONAL·ASCALON COMMANDERY NO. 31
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Springs Meets: 350 S. Broadway, Denver
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 2nd Friday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except July & August. Except July & August
Recorder, David L. Reynolds Recorder, Mark Ralston
5180 Almont Ave, Colorado Spgs 80911-2123 1643 S. Everett St, Lakewood 80232-6529
719-641-5504 reynoldd1@comcast.net 303-987-1236 Recorder31@yahoo.com


FLATIRONS COMMANDERY NO. 7 MALTA COMMANDERY NO. 32
Meets: 701 Baseline Road, Lafayette Meets: 219112 S. Main, Lamar
3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:00 P.M. 1st Sat - Dec, Feb, Apr, June - 12:00 P.M.
Recorder, Paul Whannel Recorder, Garth L. Nieschburg
530 Northstar Court, Boulder, Co 80304 PO Box 654, Lamar 81052-0654
303-447-1140 pwhannel@comcast.ne 719-336-5037 glnieschburg@hotmail.com


CANON CITY COMMANDERY NO.9 DELTA COMMANDERY NO. 34
Meets: 114 S. 6th St., Canon City Meets: 437 Main St, Delta
4th Saturday each Month, 7:30 pm. 3rd Thursday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except July & August  
Recorder, Ronald D. Garrett Recorder, Jeffery Cyriacks
246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233-9689 PO Box 4347, Grand Junction 81501-4347
719-942-3151 719-530-1662 970-773-6995 kelsoweaver@msn.com
ronqarrett3151@qmail.com  


GREELEY COMMANDERY NO. 10 STERLING COMMANDERY NO. 35
Meets: 829 10th Ave, Greeley Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 4 Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Recorder, Donald T. Harris Recorder, Harry A. Peterson, REPGC
3301 W. 23rd St, Greeley 80634-7553 PO Box 866, Sterling 80751-0866
970-330-7236 donaldh101@juno.com 970-522-5219 h.peterson@bresnan.net


IVANHOE COMMANDERY NO. 11 J. E. ABBOTT COMMANDERY NO. 40
Meets: 304 E. 151 St, Cortez Meets: Hope United Methodist Church
1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 3885 S. Broadway, Englewood
  1st Tuesday, 7:30 P.M. Except June - August
Recorder, James D. Hurt Revcorder, James W. Glasscock
1512 Arrowhead Ln, Cortez 81321-9545 1555 S Eudora St, Denver 80222
970-565-2324 jdsjhurt@yahoo.com 303-757-3034 jwglasscock@centurylink.net


DEMOLAY COMMANDERY NO. 13 ST. BERNARD COMMANDERY NO. 41
Meets: 225 W. Oak, Ft. Collins Meets: Quarterly Denver 6:30 P.M.
4th Monday each Month, 7:30 P.M Meeting Place Varies
Recorder, Robert W. Gregory Recorder, Burney W. Brandel
3213 Lochwood Dr, Fort Collins 80525 2140 Parkview Dr, Longmont 80504-7792
970-225-1450 rwq357@aol.com Ph: 303-772-8590 Cell: 303-598-4528
  b.brandel@mac.com


MONTROSE-OURAY COMMANDERY NO.16 NORMAN L. HOFF COMMANDERY NO. 42
Meets: 187 Rose Lane, Montrose Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 pm. 3rd Thursday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except July & August  
Recorder, Rodney W. Johnson Recorder, Donald E. Nichols
803 Palmer St, Delta 81416-1745 5123 Yates PI, Broomfield 80020
970-874-3433 randr3@msn.com 303-877-965 don5cents@yahoo.com


SALIDA COMMANDERY NO. 17  
Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida  
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30P.M.  
Recorder, Ronald D. Garrett  
246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233-9689  
719-942-3151 Cell: 719-530-1662  
rongarrett3151@gmail.com