HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
GRAND REPS
COMMANDERIES
KTCH
COMMANDERIES 2017-2018
DENVER-COLORADO COMMANDERY NO. 1 PUEBLO COMMANDERY NO. 3
Meets: 1614 Welton St, Denver Meets: 126 Broadway, Pueblo
3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Tuesday Sept., Dec., June, 7:30 pm.
Except June, July, August Ralph Newby ................................................. Recorder
Grover L. Sardeson……………………………Recorder 4412 Cherrywood Ln, Pueblo, 81008
7997 Raleigh Place, Westminster 80030-4425 Ph: 719-486-1954 Email: ralphnewby@yahoo.com
Ph: 303-428-0067 Cell: 720-884-7259
Email: groversard@aol.com


GEORGETOWN COMMANDERY NO. 4 MT. HOLY CROSS COMMANDERY NO. 5
Meets: 608 6th St, Georgetown Meets: 619 Harrison Ave, Leadville
1st Saturday each Month, 7:00 pm. 2nd Monday each Month, 7:30 pm
2nd Saturday October Except July & August
Except June, July, Aug, Sept. Robert C. Trezise..…………………………….Recorder
Stephen P. Davis ........................................... Recorder PO Box 134 Redcliff 81649-0134 ….970-827-9134
3635 S. Roslyn Way, Denver 80237-1352
Ph: 303-721-9325 ...................... Cell: 303-507-7702
Email: stephen.p.davis@comcast.net


PIKES PEAK COMMANDERY NO. 6 FLATIRONS COMMANDERY NO. 7
Meets: 1150 Panorama Dr, Colorado Springs Meets: 701 Baseline Road, Lafayette
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 pm 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:00 pm
Except July & August. Aaron Heizer ................................................. Recorder
David L. Reynolds ......................................... Recorder 102 N. Olive St Miliken 80543
5180 Almont Ave, Colorado Spgs 80911-2123 Ph: 970-301-0405 Email jeepmandh@netzero.com
Ph: 719-390-0351 ... Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net  


CANON CITY COMMANDERY NO. 9 GREELEY COMMANDERY NO. 10
Meets: 114 S. 6th St., Canon City, Merged with Flatirons Commandery #7
4th Saturday each Month, 1:30 pm. IVANHOE COMMANDERY NO. 11
Except July & August Meets: 304 E. 1st St, Cortez
Recorder, Dwight Wilson 1st Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
709 Yale Pl, Canon City, 81212-4612 David Wilson ................................................ Recorder
Ph: 719-269-3240 Eamil: poppad10970@msn.com 304 E 1st St., Cortez Cell:970-529-0895
Email: dwildon357@yahoo.com


DEMOLAY COMMANDERY NO. 13 SALIDA COMMANDERY NO. 17
Meets: 225 W. Oak, Ft. Collins Meets: 140 W. 3rd St, Salida
1st Tuesday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 3rd Tuesday each Month, 7:30P.M.
Except June - August Ronald D. Garrett ……………………………..Recorder
Robert W. Gregory ........................................ Recorder 246 Loop Dr, Howard 81233 ……Ph: 719-942-3151
3213 Lochwood Dr, Fort Collins 80525-2917 Cell: 719-530-1662
Ph: 970-225-1450 .............. Email: rwg357@aol.com Email: rongarrett3151@gmail.com


ORIENTAL COMMANDERY NO. 18 TEMPLE COMMANDERY NO. 23
Meets: 132 E. Main, Trinidad (Entrance in Back) Meets: 2400 Consistory Ct, Grand Junction
2nd Thursday each Month 7:30 P.M. 2nd Mon each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Except January & February James Erickson ............................................. Recorder
John Albert .................................................... Recorder 10353-2150 Rd, Austin 81410-8346
33010 Wildwood Ln, Trinidad 81082 Ph: 970-260-0994 ...... Email: meghp96@gmail.com
PH: 719-846-3920 Email: johnwldwd@hotmail.com


JEFFERSON-HIGHLANDS COMMANDERY NO. 30 CORONAL-ASCALON COMMANDERY NO. 31
Meets: 400 10th St., Golden Meets: 350 S Broadway, Denver
2nd Thursday each Month, 8:45 P.M. 2nd Friday each Month, 7:00 P.M.
Lee Miller ....................................................... Recorder Except July & August
14456 W Iliff Ave, Lakewood, 89228 Burney Brandel .............................................. Recorder
Cell: 720-217-7291 Email: jlmwrite@gmail.com 2140 Parkview Dr. Longmont, 80504
Ph: 303-772-8590 Email: b.brandel@me.com


MALTA COMMANDERY NO. 32 DELTA COMMANDERY NO. 34
Meets: 219 1/2 S. Main, Lamar Meets: 437 Main St, Delta
1st Sat – Dec.- June – 12:00 P.M. 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Garth L. Nieschburg ...................................... Recorder Except July, August, September
PO Box 654, Lamar 81052-0654 ....... 719-336-5037 Jeffrey A. Cyriacks ........................................ Recorder
Email: glnieschburg@hotmail.com PO Box 4347, Grand Junction, 81502 ......................
Ph: 970-241-7839
Email: kelsoweaver@msn.com


STERLING COMMANDERY NO. 35 J. E. ABBOTT COMMANDERY NO. 40
Meets: 198 Springdale Rd, Sterling Meets: 5718 S. Rapp St., Littleton
2nd Thursday each Month, 7:30 P.M. 1st Tuesday, 7:30 P.M. Except June - August
Harry A. Peterson, REPGC ........................... Recorder James W. Glasscock ..................................... Recorder
P O Box 866 Sterling 80751 1555 S Eudora St, Denver 80222-3823
Ph: 970-522-2519 Cell: 970-571-1926 Ph: 303-757-3034
Email: h.peterson@bresnan.net Email: jwglasscock@centurylink.net


ST. BERNARD COMMANDERY NO. 41 NORMAN L. HOFF COMMANDERY NO. 42
Meets: Quarterly Denver 6:30 P.M. Meets: 1625 Florence St, Aurora
Doubletree Stapleton North 4040 Quebec St. 3rd Wednesday each Month, 7:30 P.M.
Robert W. Gregory ........................................ Recorder John Francis .................................................. Recorder
3213 Lockwood Dr., Ft. Collins, 80525 5782 S. Netherland St, Centennial, 80015
Cell: …………………………………….970-225-1450 Ph: 720-350-0635 Emil: JWFBAMA@msn.com
Email: rwg357@aol.com Membership June 30, 2017 – 33