HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
KCT
KTCH
COT
DOWNLOADS
STANDING COMMITTEES 2017-2018
Templar Jurisprudence: Finance:
Gerald W. Peeters, REPGC, Chairman Craig R. Lasher, REPGC, Chairman
Michael J Kastle, REPGC Kevin S, Mathews
Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM Patrick J. Logsdon, PEC
Solomon, Jackson, PC James Mitchell, VEDGC
Eloi Kpamegan, EC


Charters & Dispensations: Grievances:
Teko A Foly, REPGC, PGM, Chairman Craig R. Lasher, REPGC, Chairman
Charles W. Wagner REPGC, Michael J. Kastel, REPGC
James Loudermilk, PEC Alwyn Taylor, PC
Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM Philip Palmer


Correspondence: Religious Services:
Gerald Peeters, REPGC, Chairman Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., REPGC, Chairman
David L. Buffaloe, GG DGC,GCG, All Commandery Commanders,
Carter L. Diggs GJW Rev Canon Daniel Darko
Philip Palmer
James Mitchell, VEDGC


Education Foundation: Uniforms:
Kenneth D. Fuller REPGC, PGM, Chairman Charles W. Wagner, REPGC, Chairman
Gerald W. Peeters, REPGC Michael J. Kastle REPGC,
James W. Golladay REPGC, James W. Mitchell, VEDGC
Alwyn Taylor, PEC Gerald W. Peeters REPGC
Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., REPGC


York Rite Cooperation: Ritualistic Work & Asylum Tactics:
George Nicol, Jr., REGC , Chairman, Marcel J. Desroches, REPGC, Chairman
Teko Foly, REPGC, PGM Michael J. Kastle, Jr., REPGC
James W. Mitchell, VEDGC Charles W Wagner, REPGC
Craig R. Lasher, REPGC Mark Wright, EGC
Patrick J. Logsdon, PC Kevin S. Matthews
Bruce F. Gilbert Doug Cohen, GJW
Elijah Mills


Knights Templar Eye Foundation:
James Mitchell, VEDGC Chairman
Roger E. Cundiff, PC
Walter P. Benesch, PC
Nicholas J. Sampogna


Special Committees


By-Laws: KT Magazine:
Gerald Peeters, REPGC, Chairman Carter Diggs, GW, Editor
Michael J. Kastle, REPGC,
Charles W. Wagner, REPGC
Alwyn Taylor, PC


Membership: Patriotic Activities:
Teko A. Foly, PGC, Chairman GG John V. O'Hara, REPGC, Chairman
David L. Buffaloe, GG Carter L. Diggs, GW David Buffaloe, GG
Mark Wright, EC


Youth Relations: Holy Land Pilgrimage:
Herbert C. Hollander, REPGC, Chairman Rev. Kenneth D. Fuller, REPGC, PGM, Chairman
Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., REPGC Teko A. Foly, REPGC, PGM
Peter Brusoe Philip Palmer, Sr.
Mark Wright Rev. Julius Grey-Coker


Awards: Leadership:
KCT: James W. Golladay, Jr. and other KCTs David L. Buffaloe, GCG, Chairman,
KTCH: Grand Commander with John V. O'Hara, REPGC
recommendations from KTCH holders Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., REPGC
Commander of the Year: Mark Wright, EC
Grand Commander, DGC, GG, GCG Roger Cundiff, Aide-de-Camp
Commandery of the Year:
Grand Commander, DGC, GG, GCG


KT Orders: Easter Sunrise Service:
Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., Chairman Craig R. Lasher, PGC, Chairman
Illustrious Order of the Red Cross: Marcel J. Desroches, Jr., REPGC
Commander, Columbia Commandery #2 Douglas L. Jordan
Order of Malta: Walter P. Benesch
Commander, Washington Commandery #1
Order of the Temple:
Commander, Potomac Commandery #3