HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
GRAND REPS
DOWNLOADS
CONSTITUTENT COMMANDERIES
ALEXANDRIA LAKE CHARLES
Trinity Commandery No. 8 Knights Templar Malta Commandery No. 12 Knights Templar
Meetings=2nd Friday at 7:30 PM Meetings= 3rd Thursday at 7:00 PM
Place=1415 Horseshoe Dr, La. 71301 Place=717 Hodges Street Lake Charles, La. 70601
Commandery Recorder - Vernon R. Atkinson, PC Commandery Recorder - Thomas L. Kussman
Evans P. Juneau


BATON ROUGE Area LEESVILLE
Plains Commandery No. 11 Knights Templar Rhodes Commandery No. 17 Knights Templar
Meeting=1st Saturday of each month at 8 AM Meetings= 1st Monday at 7:30 PM
Place=St. James Lodge, Place=100 South Street Leesville
corner of Third and Convention Baton Rouge, La. Send mail to: P O Box 1766, Leesville, La. 71496-1766
Commandery Recorder - Kenneth F. Streater, Jr., PC Commandery Recorder - Philip D. Adams


Istrouma Commandery No. 28 Knights Templar MONROE
Meetings = Second Thursday at 7:00 PM Monroe Commandery No. 7 Knights Templar
Place=Plains Lodge #135 Meeting=1st Mon of Months of Feb, Apr,
4627 Church Street, Zachary, La. Jun, Aug, Oct, Nov, Dec at 7:00 PM
Commandery Recorder - Vernon E. Dawson, Jr., PC Place= NE Louisiana Masonic Ctr
  205 University Ave, Monroe, LA 71203.
  Commandery Recorder - David R. Marine, PC


BOSSIER CITY NEW ORLEANS
Crusader Commandery No. 21 Knights Templar Indivisible Friends Commandery No. 1 Knights Templar
Meeting=2nd Thursday - 7:00 PM Meeting=4th Monday at 7:30 PM
Place=Martin McClanahan Lodge #384 Place= 39 Fairfield Ave. Gretna, La.
714 Benton Rd, Bossier City Commandery Recorder - Don A. Springler, PC
Commandery Recorder - Timothy J. Riley, Sr., PC  


HAMMOND SHREVEPORT
St. Paul Commandery No. 27 Knights Templar Ascension Commandery No. 6 Knights Templar
Meetings=Months of March, June, September and December Meeting =4th Wednesday at 6:30 PM-preceded with meal
Meeting=3rd Monday at 6:30 PM Place=Masonic Temple,
Place=Livingston Lodge No 160 1805 Creswell St. Shreveport, La. 71101
Corner E. Morris and S. Cypress St, Hammond Commandery Recorder - Edwin L. Horton, Jr.
Commandery Recorder - Robert E. Durham, Jr., HPGC  


KENNER SLIDELL
Jacques DeMolay Commandery No. 2 Knights Templar C.A. Everitt Commandery No. 29 Knights Templar
Meetings - 1st Thursdays each month Meetings=2nd Monday of each month at 7:30 PM
Place - 600 Daniel Street Kenner, La. Place=2222 Front Street Slidell, La. 70458
Commandery Recorder - Gilbert H. Morrison, Jr., PC Send mail to: 2222 Front Street, Slidell, La. 70458
  Commandery Recorder - Charlton H. Conaway, Jr., PC


LAFAYETTE WINNFIELD
Payen Commandery No. 16 Knights Templar Bethlehem Commandery No. 20 Knights Templar
Meetings=1st Wednesday at 7:00 PM Meetings=4th Tuesday of each month at 7:00 PM
Place=Hope Lodge 145 101 Carl Street Place=106 N. Bevill St., Winnfield
Send mail to: Lafayette York Rite Bodies PO Box 60092  
Lafayette, LA 70596-0092  
Commandery Recorder - Conrad C. Gauthier, PC Commandery Recorder - Michael Watts, PC