HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
GRAND REPS
DOWNLOADS
COMMITTEES 2017-2018
STANDING COMMITTEES SPECIAL COMMITTEES


JURISPRUDENCE EDUCATION FOUNDATION COMMITTEE
W. James Hill, III E.C., Chairman (6) Howard F. Entwistle, Jr., P.D.C., Chairman (6)
Lloyd A. Hebert, P.D.C. (1) Beverly J. Guillot, P.G.C. (28)
Roy B. Tuck, Jr., P.G.C. (17) Jules F. Webb, P.C. (17)
Frank N. duTreil, Jr.., P.G.C., E.D.C. (1)
Travis M. Holley (7)
Robert E. Durham, Jr., G.R. (27)


ACTS OF THE GRAND OFFICERS KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION
Howard F. Entwistle, Jr., P.D.C., Chairman (6) Conrad C. Gauthier, P.C., Chairman (16)
Andrew H. Stevenson, Sr., P.G.C. (6) Joseph A. Giroir, III (8)
W. Keith Powell, P.G.C.(12) Nicholas E. Goeders (6)


STATE OF THE ORDER RELIGIOUS SERVICE
Earl J. Durand, P.G.C., Chairman (8) Lloyd A. Hebert, P.D.C., Chairman (1)
Richard L. James, P.G.C. (7) A. Nicholas Auck, P.C. (11)
Larry J. Plaisance, P.G.C. (1) Andrew H. Stevenson, Sr., P.G.C. (6)


CHARTERS and DISPENSATIONS PUBLIC RELATIONS
W.A. Morris, P.G.C. Chairman (8) Richard L. James, P.G.C., Chairman (7)
Donald J. Sonnier, P.C. (16) H. George Scanlan, Jr., P.C. (11)
Edwin L. Horton, Jr., P.C. (6) Charles R. Bertrand, E.G.J.W. (12)


NECROLOGY HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE
Lloyd A. Hebert, P.D.C., Chairman (1) W. Keith Powell, Sr., P.G.C. Chairman (12)
Vernon R. Atkinson, P.C. (8) Vernon R. Atkinson, P.C. (8)
Gerald H. Houston, P.C. (17) Jules F. (Jeff) Webb, P.C. (17)


CREDENTIALS and REGISTRATION FESTIVALS
W. Robert Laurents, G.Treas.,Chairman (6) Robert E. Durham, Jr., E.G.R. (27)
Conrad C. Gauthier, P.C. (16) Recorders of all Commanderies
Dale F. Johnson (7)


FINANCE PATRIOTIC and CIVIC ACTIVITIES
Ion Lazar, V.E.D.G.C., Chairman (1) Rory A. Bozeman, G.S.W., Chairman (11)
Samuel B. Owens, E.G.G. (6) James W. Porter, P.C. (29)
J. Keith Gates, E.G.C.G. (16)
W. Robert Laurents, P.C., Grand Treasurer (6)
Robert E. Durham, Jr., H.P.G.C., Grand Recorder (27)


TEMPLAR ADVANCEMENT KNIGHTS TEMPLAR MAGAZINE
Ion Lazar, V.E.D.G.C., Chairman (1) (Louisiana Edition)
Samuel B. Owens, E.G.G. (6) Richard L. James, P.G.C., Chairman (7)
J. Keith Gates, E.G.C.G. (16) Recorders of all Commanderies


PRINTING MEMBERSHIP
Robert E. Durham, Jr., G.R., Chairman (27) J. Keith Gates, G.C.G.., Chairman (16)
Richard L. Fox, R.E.G.C.(16) Richard L. James, P.G.C. (7)
Travis M. Holley, R.E.G.C.(16) Gerald H. Houston, P.C. (17)


APPEALS and GRIEVANCES LONG RANGE GOALS
Andrew H. Stevenson, Sr. P.G.C., Chairman (6) Ion Lazar, V.E.D.G., Chairman (1)
Frank N. DuTreil, Jr., P.G.C.,E.D.C. (1) Samuel B. Owens, E.G.G. (6)
William J. Mollere, P.G.C. (11) J. Keith Gates, E.G.C.G. (16)
Robert E. Durham, Jr., G.R. (27)


GRAND COMMANDERY HISTORY PERPETUAL MEMBERSHIP
William K. Powell, Sr., PGC, Chairman (12) Allen G. Tidwell, P.C., Chairman (29)
J. Keith Gates, EGG (16) Edwin L. Horton, Jr., P.C. (6)
W. James Hill, III, GJW (6) Kenneth F. Streater, Jr., P.C. (11)


VOLUNTARY CAMPAIGN DeMOLAY & Youth
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION A. Nicholas Auck, P.C., Chairman (11)
Vernon R. Atkinson, PC, Chairman (8) Edward F. Pratt (6)
PO Box 1133, Glenmora 71433-1133 Wilson O. Cook (7)
Earl J. Durand, PGC (8)
William K. Powell, Sr., PGC (12)

ANNUAL CONCLAVE ARRANGEMENTS
William K. Powell, Sr., PGC, Co-Chairman (12)
Earl J. Durand, PGC, Co-Chairman (8)
Vernon R. Atkinson, PC, Co-Chairman (6)

LADIES HOSPITALITY
Wallice House, Chairperson
Pearl Mais
Grand Officers’ Ladies

INSPECTIONS
Lloyd A. Hebert, PDC, PGC, Chairman (1)
Vernon R. Atkinson, PC (8)
Vernon E. Dawson, PC (28)