HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
GRAND REPS
DOWNLOADS
OFFICERS 2017-2018

Elected and Appointed officers for 2017-2018
Standing, left to right:
Martin J. Reinschmidt, E. Grand Prelate; Vernon R. Atkinson , E. Grand Standard Bearer; Vernon E. Dawson, Jr., E. Grand Warder; Charles R. Smith, E. Grand Sword Bearer; Edward A Reine, E. Grand Sentinel; L. Chad Koelling, aide de camp, area #2; James W. Porter, aide de camp, area #5
Seated, L-R Charles R. Bertrand, E. Grand Senior Warden; Rory A. Bozeman, E. Grand Captain General; Samuel B. Owens, Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander; Ion Lazar , Right Eminent Grand Commander; J. Keith Gates, E. Grand Generalissimo; W. James Hill, III, E. Grand Junior Warden; Robert E. Durham, Jr., R.E. Honorary Grand Commander and Grand Recorder


OFFICERS 2017-2018
R.E. Grand Commander Ion Lazar ILAZAR@COX.NET
V.E. Deputy Grand Commander Samuel B. Owens sam-owens@suddenlink.net
E. Grand Generalissimo J. Keith Gates keith@keithgateslaw.com
E. Grand Captain General Rory A. Bozeman RABozemanLAKT@gmail.com
E. Grand Senior Warden Charles R. Bertrand charlesr.bertrand@gmail.com
E. Grand Junior Warden W. James Hill, III jimhill@smithermanlaw.com
E. Grand Treasurer W. Robert Laurents, P.C. wrlaurents@msn.com
E. Grand Recorder Robert E. Durham, Jr., H.P.G.C. robert_e_durham@bellsouth.net
Grand Treasurer Emeritus Earl R. Little, Jr.  
Grand Recorder Emeritus Bowdre McDowell, H.P.G.C., KTCH  
APPOINTED OFFICERS    
E. Grand Prelate Martin J. Reinschmidt nosrt@bellsouth.net
E. Grand Standard Bearer Vernon R. Atkinson papawvernon1015@gmail.com
E. Grand Sword Bearer Charles R. Smith wgmoes2007@gmail.com
E. Grand Warder Vernon E. Dawson, Jr. genedawson@bellsouth.net
E. Grand Sentinel Edward A Reine ereine@cox.net
Inspector General Lloyd A. Hebert, P.D.C. lahebert2@att.net
Grand Photographer Richard L. James, P.G.C. RichardRLJ@aol.com
Grand Organist J. Andrew Owen, PC greggshorthand@gmail.com
Assoc. Gr. Photographer & Internet Mgr David H. Krasner davek@expetecnola.com

ADMINISTRATIVE AIDES
Area #1 John C. Sharlow, PC (6)
6135 Pine Hill Rd, Shreveport 71107-9673
Crusader #21, Bossier City; Ascension #6, Shreveport;
Monroe #7, Monroe
Area #2 Michael A. Watts, PC (20)
605 Sandy Point Rd, Campti 71411-4617
Rhodes #17, Leesville; Trinity #8, Alexandria;
Bethlehem #20, Winnfield
Area #3 Michael L. Laurence, PC (12)
176 Sandel Ln, Ragley 70657-6125
Malta #12, Lake Charles; Payen #16, Lafayette
Area #4 Terence D. Macon, PC (11)
5071 Wildwood Dr, Sorrento 70778-3443
Istrouma #28, Baker; Plains #11, Baton Rouge;
St. Paul #27, Hammond
Area #5 Carlton H. Conaway, Jr., P.C. (29)
107 Bosswells Dr, Slidell 70458-1421
Indivisible Friends #1, Gretna;
Jacques deMolay #2, Kenner;
C.A. Everett #29, Slidell


aide de camp
(Area #1) Joseph R. Patterson, PC (6);
(Area #2) L. Chad Koelling, EC (8);
(Area #3) Thomas L. Kussman, PC (12);
(Area #4) R. Shane Marchand, PC (28);
(Area #5) James W. Porter, PC (29);