HOME PAGE DOWNLOADS OFFICERS COMMITTEES DIVISIONS COMMANDERIES
PHOTOS
HONORS LREPGC REPGC LPG WARDERS GRAND REPS INSPECTIONS    FACEBOOK
KT Preceptors Presiding Council SOOB 217 CONSTITUTION REGULATIONS SUPPLEMENTS      TWITTER
COMMITTEES 2016-2017
STANDING COMMITTEES
Jurisprudence Committee Finance Committee
John H. Day, Jr., No. 18, Chairman Leland F. Ross Jr., No. 11, Chairman
Nathaniel R. J. Ulrich, No. 2 Stephen P. Anderson, No. 18
Jacob P. Descheneaux, No. 3 Charles R. Austin, No. 18
David R. Lucas, No. 12
Geoffrey Dowd, No. 14


Charters and Dispensations Committee Educational Committee
John H. Day, Jr. No. 18, Chairman Richard W. Esancy, No. 2, Chairman
Theodore W. Bitomski, No. 14 Robert A. Goewey III, No. 22
Kenneth F. Poyton, No. 1 Geoffrey Kromer, No. 2

Edwin E. Fielder, No.1
Credentials Committee Frank G. Holt, III, No. 14
Theodore W. Bitomski, No. 14, Chairman Charles R. Austin, No. 36
Robert R. Maddix, No. 8 Theodore W. Bitomski, No. 14
George A. Sarafinas, No. 11 Grand Commander, ex officio
Lawrence W. Walker, Sr., No. 14 Deputy Grand Commander, ex officio
David L. Gerlach, No. 18 Grand Treasurer, ex officio


Printing Committee Necrology Committee
Robert C. Corr, No. 16, Chairman Rev. Matthew J. Wissell, No. 5, Chairman
S. Wesley Lindsey, No. 2 Rev. Dean E. Benedict, No. 2
Donald M. Moran, No. 12 Rev. Michael S. Bickford, No. 7
Andre H. Faria, No. 13

Time and Place Committee
Leland F. Ross, Jr., No. 11, Chairman
Robert C. Corr, No. 16
Richard W. Esancy, No. 2
Glen M. Cunningham, No. 38
Demetrios J. Sarantopoulos, No. 38


SPECIAL COMMITTEES
Membership Committee Knights Templar Eye Foundation
James S. Stone, Sr., No. 8, Chairman Richard W. VanDoren (2) Grand Generalissimo
John C. Christie, No. 6 53 Wintergreen Lane, Groton, MA 01450
Christopher M. Rando, No. 11 Tel: (978) 448-8342 rvandoren2@yahoo.com
Russell Lorenson, No. 27
Christopher Ellis, No. 27 Ascension Day Service
Glen M. Cunningham, No. 38 Matthew J. Wissell, No. 5 - Chairman


Triennial Inspection and Tactics
Kenneth G. Sallale, No. 2, Chairman John H. Day, Jr., No. 18, Chairman
Glen M. Cunningham, No. 38 Jeffrey H. Adams, No. 14
Richard W. VanDoren, No. 2 John C. Sutterley, No. 31
Mark W. Kay, No. 8 Robert C. Corr, No. 16


Long Range Planning Easter Sunrise Service
Glen M. Cunningham, No. 38, Chairman Eugene A. Capobianco, No. 2, Chairman
Richard W. VanDoren, No. 2 Richard W. Esancy, No. 2
Mark W. Kay, No. 8 Mark W. Kay, No. 8
Richard W. Esancy, No. 2 James I. Ogilvie, No. 13
Robert C. Corr, No. 16
George L. Herbolsheimer, IV, No. 2 Nominating
James S. Stone, Sr., No. 18 John H. Day, Jr., No. 18, Chairman
Peter A. Mooradian, No. 7 Eugene A. Capobianco, No. 2
James I. Ogilvie, No. 13 Theodore W. Bitomski, No. 14
Eugene B. Nichols, No. 12 Richard W. Seychew, No. 54


York Rite Unity Committee Grand Constitution Revision
Andrew C, Maninos, Chairman, No. 10 Leland F. Ross Jr., No. 11, Chairman
Douglas E. Connell, No. 8 Richard W. Esancy, No. 2
Mark W. Kay, No. 8 Douglas E. Connell, No. 8
Robert C. Corr, No. 16 Robert C. Corr, No. 16
John H. Day, Jr., No. 18 Mark D. Thompson, No. 27
Russell Lorenson, No. 27
Christopher Ellis, No. 27
Mark D. Thompson, No. 27

<