HOME PAGE DOWNLOADS OFFICERS COMMITTEES DIVISIONS COMMANDERIES
PHOTOS
HONORS LREPGC REPGC LPG WARDERS GRAND REPS INSPECTIONS    FACEBOOK
KT Preceptors Presiding Council SOOB 217 CONSTITUTION REGULATIONS SUPPLEMENTS      TWITTER
COMMITTEES 2017-2018
Standing Committee
Jurisprudence Finance
John H. Day Jr. (18) Leland F. Ross, Jr. (11)
Nathaniel R.J. Ulrich (2) Charles R. Austin (18)
Jacob P. Descheneaux (3) George L. Young (8)
David R. Lucas (12)
Geoffrey M. Dowd (14)


Charters & Dispensations Educational
John H. Day Jr. (18) Richard W. Esancy (2)
Mark W. Kay (8) Robert A. Goewey III (22)
William R. Epp Jr. (8) Geoffrey Kromer (2)

Thomas R. Dawson (22)
Credentials Frank G. Holt, III (14)
George A. Sarafinas (7) Charles R. Austin (18)
Eugene W. Thibault (13) Theodore W. Bitomski (14)
Robert R. Maddix (8) Grand Commander, ex officio
Lawrence W. Walker, Sr. (14) Deputy Grand Commander, ex officio
David L. Gerlach (18) Grand Treasurer, ex officio


Printing Necrolory
Robert C. Corr (16) Rev. Matthew J. Wissell (5)
S. Wesley Lindsey (2) Rev. Michael S. Bickford (7)
Donald M. Moran (12) Andre H. Faria, Jr. (13)


Time and Place
Leland F. Ross, Jr. (11)
Robert C. Corr (16)
Richard W. Esancy (2)
Demetrios J. Sarantopoulos (38)

SPECIAL
Membership Triennial
James S. Stone, Sr. (18) Glen M. Cunningham (38)
John C. Christie (5) Richard W. VanDoren (2)
Donald H. Hohler, Jr. (34) Mark W. Kay (8)
Russell J. Lorenson (27) George L. Herbolshimer IV (2)
Walter L Hawkins (10) Andrew C. Maninos (10)


Long Range Planning York Rite Unity
Richard W. VanDoren (2) Robert C. Corr (16)
Mark W. Kay (8) Andrew C, Maninos (10)
George L. Herbolsheimer, IV (2) Douglas E. Connell (8)
Richard W. Esancy (20) Mark W. Kay (8)
Robert C. Corr (16) John H. Day, Jr. (18)
James S. Stone, Sr. (18) Russell J. Lorenson (27)
Peter A. Mooradian (7) Christopher Ellis (27)
James I. Ogilvie (13) Mark D. Thompson (27)
Eugene B. Nichols (12)
Steven D. Whitmore (31)


Knights Templar Eye Foundation Inspection and Tactics
Mark W. Kay Grand Generalissimo Richard G. Bernhart (11)

Jeffrey H. Adams (14)
Ascension Day Service John C. Sutterley (31)
Rev. Matthew J. Wissell (5) Robert C. Corr (16)
William E Elzroth (11)


Easter Sunrise Service Nominating
Eugene A. Capobianco (2) John H. Day, Jr. (18)
Richard W. Esancy (2) Eugene A. Capobianco (2)
Mark W. Kay (8) Leon Cudworth, Jr (4)
James I. Ogilvie (13) Thomas .J Burke Sr., (38)
Mark A Rossi (11)


Grand Constitution Revision Grand Commander's Aides
Robert C. Corr (16) Robert R. Maddix (8)
Christopher J. Lindsay (8) Michael K. Richards (38)
Richard W. Esancy (2) Walter L. Hawkins (10)
Eugene B. Nichols (12)
Mark D. Thompson (27)