HOME PAGE DOWNLOADS OFFICERS COMMITTEES DIVISIONS COMMANDERIES PHOTOS
HONORS LREPGC REPGC LPG WARDERS GRAND REPS INSPECTIONSFACEBOOK
KT Preceptors Presiding Council SOOB 217 CONSTITUTION REGULATIONS SUPPLEMENTSTWITTER
RE PAST GRAND COMMANDERS
1805-18 *Thomas Smith Webb St Johnís 1 1936-37 *Charles T. Converse Springfield 6
1820-26 *Henry Fowle Boston 2 1937-38 *George T. Everett DeMolay 7
1826-29 *John Carlisle St Johnís 1 1937-38 *Adelbert E. Place Calvary 13
1829-32 *John J. Loring Boston 2 1938-39 *Harrison Hyslop Gethsemane 35
1832-33 *Robert Lash Boston 2 1939-40 *Arthur A. A. Stewart Pilgrim 9
1833-35 *Edward A. Raymond Boston 2 1940-41 *John E. Rines Haverhill 14
1835-37 *Abraham A. Dame Boston 2 1941-42 *Arlan M. Spencer Orange 45
1837-39 *John Hews Boston 2 1942-43 *William O. Tuckerman Cyprus 39
1839-42 *Charles W. Moore Boston 2 1943-44 *George B. Sampson St. Andrew 49
1842-45 *John Flint Boston 2 1944-45 *G. Lester Marston Coeur de Lion 34
1845-47 *John B. Hammatt Boston 2 1945-46 *Frank H. Wilson Hugh de Payens 20
1847-48 *Ruel Baker Boston 2 1946-47 *Harold S. Crocker Bay State 38
1848-51 *John R. Bradford Boston 2 1947-48 *George A. Weeks St. Omer 21
1851-54 *James Hutchinson Holy Sepulchre 8 1948-49 *A. Kenneth Martin South Shore 31
1854-56 *Simon W. Robinson DeMolay 7 1949-50 *Robert G. Wilson, Jr. Boston 2
1856-58 *Daniel Harwood Boston 2 1950-51 *J. Herbert Hinds Quincy 47
1858-60 *Winslow Lewis Boston 2 1951-52 *Charles F. Fairbanks, II Pilgrim 9
1860-62 *William Field St Johnís 1 1952-53 *Frederic Kennedy Natick 33
1862-63 *William Ellison Boston 2 1953-54 *Harrie M. Taft Calvary 13
1863-65 *William S. Gardner Pilgrim 9 1954-55 *Kenneth H. Earle St. Johnís 1
1865-67 *Rev. Charles Titus St Johnís 1 1955-56 *Mortimer W. Schroeder Beauseant 41
1867-69 *William W. Baker St. Bernard 12 1956-57 *Thomas A. Booth Sutton 16
1869-71 *Benjamin Dean St. Omer 21 1957-58 *Dwight C. Page Worcester County 5
1871-73 *Nicolas VanSlyck Calvary 13 1958-59 *Alfred C. Blake Boston 2
1873-75 *Charles A. Stott Pilgrim 9 1959-60 *Elliot N. Holley DeMolay 7
1875-77 *Rev. Henry W. Rugg St. Johnís 1 1960-61 *Clarence E. Booth Jerusalem 19
1877-79 *John Dean Worcester County 5 1961-62 *Raymond D. Douglass St. Bernard 12
1879-80 *Nelson W. Aldrich Calvary 13 1962-63 *William F. West Calvary 13
1880-82 *William H. Kent Coeur de Lion 34 1963-64 *Louis A. Beaudoin Gethsemane 35
1882-84 *Caleb Saunders Bethany 17 1964-65 *Russell R. Long Olivet 36
1884-85 *Charles C. Hutchinson Pilgrim 9 1965-66 *G. Burton Long Reading 50
1885-86 *George H. Burnham St. John's 1 1967-68 *Gordon C. Player Newburyport 3
1886-87 *Edward P. Chapin Springfield 6 1968-69 *Norman L. Staveley Pilgrim 9
1887-88 *George H. Allen Olivet 36 1969-70 *Jack R. Baker Thomas Smith Webb 51
1888-89 *Edward L. Freeman Holy Sepulchre 8 1970-71 Elmer H. Palmer St. Johnís 1
1889-90 *James Swords Hugh de Payens 20 1971-72 *James C. Sirios St. Omer 21
1890-91 *John P. Sanborn Washington 4 1972-73 *Robert M. MacKenzie Natick 33
1891-92 *Robert H. Chamberlain Worcester County 5 1973-74 *Thomas C. Brown Thomas Smith Webb 51
1892-93 *William H. H. Soule St. Omer 21 1974-75 *David L. Esancy Boston 2
1893-94 *Charles C. Fry Olivet 36 1975-76 *Clifton J. Toothaker, Jr. Newburyport 3
1894-95 *Samuel C. Lawrence Boston 2 1976-77 *John E. Ewart Calvary 13
1895-96 *Eugene H Richards Boston 2 1977-78 *Arthur H. Fancy Trinity 32
1896-97 *William R Walker Holy Sepulchre 8 1978-79 *James T. Fary Bethany 17
1897-98 *Walter Cutting Berkshire 22 1979-80 *Robert W. Menard Worcester County 5
1898-99 *George L. Shepley St. Johnís 1 1980-81 Richard S. Sleeper Jerusalem 19
1899-00 *Herbert F. Morse Joseph Warren 26 1981-82 *Frank W. Curtis Olivet 36
1900-01 *Winthrop Messenger Hugh de Payens 20 1982-83 *Donald W. Vose St. Bernard 12
1901-02 *George E. Hilton Olivet 36 1983-84 *Albert E. Thornley, Jr. Holy Sepulchre 8
1902-03 *George H. Kenyon Calvary 13 1984-85 *Henry C. Betcher Hugh de Payens 20
1903-04 *Freeman C. Hersey Winslow Lewis 18 1985-86 *Albert A. Remington, III St. Johnís 1
1904-05 *Dana J. Flanders Haverhill 14 1986-87 *Roger B. Ottman St. Paul 40
1905-06 *Edwin A. Blodgett Springfield 6 1987-88 *Arthur J. Levesque Springfield 6
1906-07 *E. Bentley Young Joseph Warren 26 1988-89 Robert J. Allen Calvary 13
1907-08 *Charles I. Litchfield Boston 2 1989-90 *Robert P. Winterhalter Milford 11
1908-09 *John D. Munroe Godfrey de Bouillon 25 1990-91 *Max Ludwig, Jr. Pilgrim 9
1909-10 *Walter W. Burnham St. Johnís 1 1991-92 *Millard J. Schwalm, Jr. Boston 2
1910-11 *J. Albert Blake Winslow Lewis 18 1992-93 *Robert F. Poyton St. Johnís 1
1911-12 *Lafayette G. Blair Cambridge 42 1993-94 *Alexander N. Hetman Coeur de Lion 34
1912-13 *Frank L. Nagle Gethsemane 35 1994-95 Bruce K. Pratt Bay State 38
1913-14 *William W. Johnson Worcester County 5 1995-96 Edwin E. Fielder St. Johnís 1
1914-15 *Walter F. Medding Beauseant 41 1996-97 Jeffrey H. Adams Haverhill 14
1915-16 *Fredcrick I. Dana Calvary 13 1997-98 *Walter Weisgerber Sir Galahad-Natick 33
1916-17 *Samuel D. Sherwood Springfield 6 1998-99 Charles T. Bancroft Coeur de Lion 34
1917-18 *William H. Emerson Bay State 38 1999-00 John C. Sutterley Quincy 47
1918-19 *William J. Bolton Athol 37 2000-01 Charles R. Austin Olivet 36
1919-20 *Everett C. Benton St. Bernard 12 2001-02 Ronald E. Wolf Berkshire 22
1920-21 *Harvey G. Pollard Pilgrim 9 2002-03 Duncan C. Watson Calvary 13
1921-22 *Henry C. Dexter Holy Sepulchre 8 2003-04 William E. Eltzroth Milford 11
1922-23 *James S. Blake Boston 2 2004-05 *C. Robert Jingozian Gethsemane-DeMolay 7
1923-24 *Charles R Hunt Sutton 16 2005-06 *John H. Day, Jr. Winslow Lewis 18
1924-25 *Asa C. Jewett Gethsemane 35 2006-07 Sidney Clifford, Jr. St. Johnís 1
1925-26 *Clarence M. Dunbar Bristol 29 2007-08 Michael S. Kaulback Jerusalem 19
1926-27 *James A. Gunn Connecticut Valley 23 2008-09 Eugene A. Capobianco Boston 2
1927-28 *Norris G. Abbott St. Johnís 1 2009-10 Thomas R. Dawson Berkshire 22
1928-29 *Clarence E. Burleigh DeMolay 7 2010-11 Theodore W. Bitomski Haverhill 14
1929-30 *Charles F. White Beauseant 41 2011-12 David E. Potter Haverhill 14
1930-31 *Frederick H. Briggs Boston 2 2012-13 Vincent Joseph Faraci Milford 11
1931-32 *Benjamin F. Downing Washington 4 2013-14 Hirum Albert Jamiel, II Calvary 13
1932-33 *George L. Dodd Joseph Warren 26 2014-15 Richard William Seychew Cape Cod 54
1933-34 *William S. Hamilton St. Paul 40 2015-16 Andrew Christos Maninos Beauseant-Palestine 10
1934-35 *Arthur S. Vaughn St Johnís 1 2016-17 Kenneth George Sallale Boston 2

* Deceased