HOME
OFFICERS
REPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
DIRECTORY
CONSTITUTION
COMMITTEES 2016-2017
FIRST NAMED IS THE CHAIRMAN
JURISPRUDENCE: FINANCE:
Don Holland (20); Gary Sparr (10);
Billy Millhollin (20); Ted Williams (12);
Richard J. Rankin (01); Orson Murray (09);
Jim Trowbridge (17); Roger Cathel (08);
R. Bruce McGinnis (02) John Metcalf (08)


APPEALS & GRIEVANCES: FOREIGN CORRESPONDENCE:
Phil Blaisdell (10); Jeff Bolstad (02),
Dan Koch, Sr. (05); Dan Koch, Jr. (05),
Robert Dawson (16); Dennis Duffy (05)
Jeff Holland (20);
Jeff Bolstad (02)


DISTRIBUTIONS: CREDENTIALS:
Bruce McGinnis (02); George Dengel (14);
David Martinez (12) Dennis Duffy (05);
Everett Snortland (24)


UNFINISHED BUSINESS: SOUND SYSTEM:
Thomas Hornung (05); Gary Ellestad (03)
Jim Linderman (20);
Roger Cathel (08)


RELIGIOUS ACTIVITY & NECROLOGY CHARTERED & UD:
Everett Snortland (24); Phil Blaisdell (10),
Steven D. Marsh (05), Roger Cathel (08);
Don Kimmel (14) Jim Linderman (20);
Orson Murray (09);
Jim Trowbridge (17);


MEMBERSHIP: EYE FOUNDATION:
Keith Head (08); Dennis Duffy (06)
Dan Koch, Jr (05)
Richard Corrigan (09);
Robert Anderson (08); VOLUNTARY CAMPAIGN:
Harry Boughton (08) Dennis Duffy (06)


TRIENNIAL COMMITTEE: MONTANA SUPPLEMENT K.T. MAGAZINE:
Tom Hornung (05); Editor: Dan Koch, Jr. (05),
Dan Koch, Sr. (05); Asst. Editor: Lewie Fletcher (05)
Curtis Iverson (08),
Jack Mitchell (10),
Keith Head (08)


POLICY & GENERAL PURPOSE: HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE/FUNDRAISING:
Brad Huffman (24); Everett Snortland (24)
Jeffrey Holland (20);
David Martinez (12);
Keith Head (08);
Roger Cathel (08)


BY-LAWS: MILEAGE/PER-DIEM:
R. Bruce McGinnis (02); Roger Cathel (08);
Richard Rankin (01); Richard Corrigan (09);
Thomas Hornung (05) Dennis Duffy (05)


LIFE MEMBERSHIP/MEMORIAL BOARD: K.T. EDUCATION BOARD:
2017 Eldon Rice(23)RADirector/Chairman Phil Blaisdell(10)
2018 Kim Bowman(13) CODirector Lewie Fletcher(05)
2019 David Foscue(08) KTDirector Alan Frohberg(08)
Keith A. Head(09)Treasurer Jeff Bolstad(02)
Roger Cathel(09)Secretary Gary Ellestad(03)
David Martinez(12)
Roger Cathel(08)Secretary


GRAND COMMANDERY, INC: DISTRICT CHAIRMEN:
Bradford Huffman(24)President Northwest District #1:Charlie Nau(09)
Orson Murray(09)Vice President Northeast District #2:Keith Head(08)
Theodore Williams(12)Director Southwest District #3:John Stoppler(03)
Richard Rankin(07)Director Southeast District #4:Jeff Holland(11)
Thomas Hornung(05)Secy/Treas


“VALLEY”/GUILD COMMITTEE:
R. Bruce McGinnis, Chairman (02);
Harold “Hal” Nolde (10)