HOME
Officers Districts
COMMITTEES
RITUAL/TACTICS
LREPGC
CONSTITUTION
YORK RITE BODIES
FORMS
2017-2018 BOARDS and COMMITTEES
Adminstrative Services John Vance, Ch.; Chad Delp; Todd Hurm; Jonathan Underwood
Appeals & Grievances Jay Callaham, Ch.; Wayne Walker; David Ladd
Board of Trustees Perm. Funds Allen Surratt, Ch.; (18); Fred Whitty (19); Dewey Preslar (20)
Carson YR Library Berry Rigdon, Ch.; William Chriscoe; Charles Sherer
Charity & Masonic Relief Billy Canupp, Ch.; David Ladd; Derek Cheek
Charters and Dispensations Andy Adams, Ch.; James Howell; Ludwik Wodka
Committee on Youth Patrick Terry, Ch.; Chris Hall; Matthew Hunt
Courtesies Derek Cheek, Ch.; Billy Canupp; David Ladd
Credentials Ron Sandritter, Ch.; Russell Bridges; Kenneth Whichard
Doings of Grand Officers Don Wooster, Ch.; Kirby Matthews; Joel Black
Drill Team Dan Glunt, Ch.; Mike Hoff; Ludwik Wodka
Finance David Hargett, Ch.; Shaun Bradshaw; Matthew Blake
History and Publications Thomas Turrentine, Ch (18); Donald Street (18); Jonathan Underwood (18);
Ludwik Wodka (19); Hugh McLaurin (19); John Davis (19); Allen Surratt, Secretary
Holy Land Pilgrimage Phil Presley, Ch.; James Britt; Gene Cobb
Jurisprudence Pete Cook, Ch.; Berry Rigdon; Luigi Ammons
KT Educational Foundation Mike Daniels, Ch. (19); Mike Hoff (21); Don Street (18);Ken Whichard (19);
Terry Pritt (20)
KT Eye Foundation Fred Whitty, Ch.; David Ladd; Stancil Wilson
KT Magazine Correspondent Ludwik Wodka, Ch.; Dan Glunt; James Vance
Leadership Training Michael Daniels, Ch.; Steve Pendergrass; Charles Ponton
Membership Tom Jackson, Ch.; James Howell; Chad Delp
Necrology Craig Horton, Ch.; Chris L. Hall; Kenneth Whichard
Parade Committee Mike Hoff, Ch.; Ludwik Wodka; Dan Glunt
Patriotic & Civic Activities Andy Adams, Ch.; Dan Glunt; Ludwik Wodka
Public Relations Mike Hoff, Ch.; Andy Adams; Matthew Hunt
Religious Activities John Frazier, Ch.Billy Canupp; Gene Cobb
Ritual & Tactics Dan Glunt, Ch. (22); Phil Presley (18); John Walston, Jr.(20)
Fred Whitty (19); Stancil Wilson (21)
Strategic Planning Steve Pendergrass, Ch.; Tom Janyssek; Michael Daniels
Summer Assembly Dave Cashion, Ch.; Hugh K. Terrell; Dallas Davis: Lon Peden; Brian Rau; Gene Canter
Russel Bridges; Berry Rigdon; Michael Smith; Allen Surratt
Templar Uniform Dan Glunt, Ch.; Andy Adams; Jay Callaham
Time and Place Allen Surratt, Ch.; C. Ray Hall; Kirby Matthews
Triennial Don Wooster, Ch.; Fred Whitty; Michael Daniels
Unfinished Business Allen Surratt; Ch., Dennis L. Cook; David L. Hargett, Jr.
York Rite Unity Ray Hall, Ch.; Lon Peden; Stancil Wilson

Donations & Requests concerning the Knights Templar Eye Foundation
should be sent to: Fred Whitty
407 W. Wilson Creek Drive, New Bern, NC 28562
Phone: 252-633-5307