HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
HONORS
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
OFFICIAL VISITS
DOWNLOADS
NEW JERSEY RECIPIENTS OF THE
KNIGHTS TEMPLAR CROSS OF HONOR

1966 * Thomas R. Prichard Triumph No. 14 1991 * Ludwig Droban Delta/Damascus No. 5
1967 * Harry H. Tomasco, Sr. Damascus No. 5 1992 * George H. Schlutter Bergen Mo. 1
1968 * Richard B. Reading, III St. Elmo No.14 1993 * John J. Krouse, Jr. Trinity No. 17
1969 * Marcus A. Northrup Ode de St. Amand No. 14 1994 * Robert D. Barber Olivet No. 10
1970 * Arthur D. Crovatto Ascalon No. 29 1995 *Harry M. Joughin Corson No. 15
1971 * Wilfred W. Minton St. John?s No. 9 1996 *Everett G. Neumiller Delta/Damascus No. 5
1972 * Julius H. Schmidt Pilgrim No. 16 1997 Donald W. Burdick Trinity No. 17
1973 * Albert W. Bates Jersey No. 19 1998 * Noble Colclough Corson No. 15
1974 * Roy C. Smalley Trinity No. 17 1999 * Harry K. Boughner Palestine No. 4
1975 * Robert W. Gibson Pilgrim No. 16 2000 *John E. McDowell Crusade Mo. 23
1976 * William Schoene, Jr. Delta No. 26 2001 * Marshall F. Wyman, Jr. Hugh de Payens No. 1
1977 * Herbert J. Thomas Olivet No. 10 2002 John F. Driscoll Atlantic No. 20
1978 * Maurice J. Cailleteau St. Omer No. 28 2003 * Richard E. Faller Corson No. 15
1979 * Frederick T. Meyer Helena No. 3 2005 Robert Thornborough Olivet No. 10
1980 * John A. Stead Lafayette No. 22 2006 John B. Kulik Helena No. 3
1981 * Harry P. Higbee Atlantic No. 20 2007 Robert W. Bates Cyrene No. 7
1982 * Ben M. Lobo Melita No. 13 2008 * Frederick E. Schlosser Corson No. 15
1983 * George H. Brown Jersey No. 19 2009 Jeffery R. Chan Hugh dePayens No. 1
1984 * Herbert V. Disney Corson No. 15 2010 M. Edward Verdi II Melita No. 13
1985 * Harry F. Suter Cyrene No. 7 2011 Robert M. Maynard Trinity No. 17
1986 * George W. Boles Olivet No. 10 2012 Richard A. Hammill Trinity No. 17
1987 * Frank J. Grasser Bergen No. 1 2013 Scott A. Gothe Melita No. 13
1988 * Harry F. Potter Crusade No. 23 2014 Alfred A. Chiappa St. Johns No. 9
1989 * Marriott G. Haines Olivet No. 10 2015 William M. Krzewick III Trinity No. 17
1990 * Herschel M. Garrison Olivet No. 10
* DECEASED      


GRAND ENCAMPMENT HONORS
Knight Grand Cross of the Temple

Thurman C. Pace, Jr.



Knight Commander of the Temple [LIVING]
Richard C. Amme Michael F. Lakat
John D. Barnes Robert Maynard
Barry R. Ballurio, Sr. Mark E. Megee
Frederick J. Berenbroick Donald D. Miller
William J. Berenbroick Francis R. Mitchell
Brian H. Blades Thurman C. Pace, Jr.
Frank L. Blades, Sr. Douglas R. Policastro
Richard L. Bruyer Richard G. Robins, Sr. 
Emil P. Busko Charles P. Runyan
John J. Corrigan Robert E. Schultz
Ernest E. Fricks William E. Sharp
Scott A. Gothe Robert J. Sheridan
Lee A. Grimes Robert Thornborough
Owen R. Henry David Tucker
Richard Hammill Herbert R. Wood
Edward A. Hesley, Sr. Ronald J. York
William M. Krzewick, III Alvin L. Zach, Jr.