Grand Commandery
Knights Templar of the Commonwealth of
VIRGINIA

HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
DISTRICTS
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
DOWNLOADS
INSPECTIONS
CONSTITUTION
BEAUCEANT
SUPPLEMENT
KT MAGAZINE

CONSTITUTENT COMMANDERIES
Complete Information [General Orders No. 1]

NO COMMANDERY MTG LOCATION CITY RECORDER PHONE NO. E-MAIL
1 Fredericksburg 3rd Thu 803 Princess Anne St Fredericksburg Charles J. Frame, Jr. (540) 373-2278 cjframe@aol.com
2 Richmond 4th Tue 4000 Woody Drive Richmond Daniel L. Rose (804) 744-3024 Ric2recorder@gmail.com
3 Charlottesville 4th Tue* East Main & Fifth Sts Charlottesville Jay L Cotner (434) 978-3809 jaycotner@comcast.net
4 DeMolay 2nd Tue 214 Lemon Drive Lynchburg Robert E. Fielding (434) 845-1740 reflieding@verizon.net
5 Portsmouth 3rd Mon 3401 Cedar Lane Portsmouth Stormy Thorson 757-686-8034 Stormythor@aol.com
6 Appomatox 3rd Thu 115 S. Sycamore St Petersburg Joseph P. Westfall, Jr.   joelexwestfall@verizon.net
8 Stevenson 1st Thu 1600 W. Main St Waynesboro James A. Fields, Jr. (540) 943-1521 fieldsja@cfw.com
9 Lynn 2nd Thu 112 Church Street Marion Marvin J. Hubble (276) 783-9086 jayandmaryann@embarqmail.com
10 Harrisonburg 4th Mon 144 South Main St Harrisonburg Jimmy D. Davis (540)333-2006 Jddavis1918@hotmail.com
11 Old Dominion 4th Wed 1430 West Braddock Alexandria Carl R. Gagliardi 703-494-9615 crg12@comcast.net
12 Winchester 3rd Mon 116-120 N. Loudoun St Winchester James W. Golladay, Jr. (540) 869-3784 Golladay01@verizon.net
14 Johnson 4th Thu Piedmont&Cumberland Bristol Robert A. Bruce (276)466-8591  
15 Bayard 2nd Fri 5131 Ranchcrest Dr Roanoke H. Lee. Arritt, Jr. (540) 977-0430 Bayard15@comcast.net
16 Grice 4th Mon 7001 Granby St Norfolk Paul W. Pennybacker(757)479-3689ppennybacker@gmail.com
17 Hampton 1st Mon 65 Saunders Rd. Newport News Dale John Gurney (757) 340-1909 kychtank@cox.net
19 Luray 1st Tue 8 E. Main St Luray Joseph A. Williams (540)477-2347  
20 Clinch Valley 3rd Mon 120 W. Main St Tazwell Christopher H. White (276) 988-7940 chriswhitevafsl@verizon.net
21 Cyrene 3rd Thu 910 Parl Ave. Norton Jimmy C. Mullins (276) 679-7354 lesterprince@verizon.net
22 Graham 4th Thu 564 Virginia Ave. Bluefield Roscoe Matney (276) 326-1798 brokermatney@yahoo.com
23 Alleghany 4th Thu Dolly Ann Dr Covington Ronnal D. Bostic 540-862-0738 ronbostic@ntelos.net
24 Malta 3rd Thu *5292 Woodland Dr Chincoteaque Frederick E. Lewis (757) 854-1407 ft512@verizon.net
25 Fairfax 1st Thu 209 E. Davis St Culpeper Michael J. Gagliardi (540) 854-6299 jgagliar@umw.edu
26 Piedmont 4th Thu 43881 Waxpool Rd Ashburn James B. Bartley (703) 470-4710 Jb.bart@verizon.net
27 Moomaw 3rd Mon 103 E. Nelson St Lexington James E. Glaspey (540) 377-2995 torbenhost@gmail.com
28 Chesapeake 3rd Thu U.S. Route 13 Northampton Robert M. Killmon (757) 442-7390  
29 Arlington 3rd Fri One S. George Mason Dr Arlington Edwin R. Carpenter, Jr. (703) 591-4525 ecarp@erols.com
32 Blacksburg 4th Tue 710 College St Blacksburg Michael L. Flannery (540) 382-4083 mflannery1@msn.com
33 Penn-Neck 4th Thu Park St & Grace Ave Urbanna Arthur J. Phillips (804) 693-3714 ajphil@cox.net