HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
DISTRICTS
COMMITTEES
DOWNLOADS
INSPECTIONS
CONSTITUTION
BEAUCEANT
COMMANDERIES
GRAND COMMANDERY STANDING COMMITTEES 2017-2018
ARCHIVES AND HISTORY FRATERNAL RELATIONS
(See Section 13(L)) (See Section 13(F))
Jeffrey G. Burcham, PGC, PDC Peter J. Gordon
304-283-1055 pete.gordon1@verizon.net
Mark W. Underwood, PGC Joseph P. Westfall, Jr., PGC
Jay L Cotner, PGC Mark W Underwood, PGC


ARRANGEMENTS FOR ANNUAL CONCLAVE HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE PROGRAM
(See Sections 5(B) & 13(P)) (See Section 13 (N))
Jay L Cotner, PGC David P. Clifton, Jr.
C 434-960-3158 804-339-5421
Grand Commander Christopher H. White
Grand Line Dais Officers Peter R. Spring
Nelson C. Trinkle


AWARDS INTERNET COMMITTEE
(See Section 13(B)) (See Section 14)
Clinton W. Hues Bradford F. Burnett, PGC
Grand Standard Guard H 804-754-0595
Constituent Commandery Recorders C 804-389-8631
(Responsible for submitting Cordon Henry G. Sharber
criteria & “Pat Myers” Criteria) Lambros G. Deligan


CHARTERS JURISPRUDENCE
(See Section 13(E)) (See Section 13(A))
Bradford F. Burnett, PGC Patrick C. Murphrey
304-283-1055 757-871-5376
Lawrence B. Smith, PGC Gerald F. Reimers, II
Sammuel B. Wells, PGC George E. Talbot, Jr
Jeffrey G. Burcham, PGC, PDC


CONSTITUTION AND STATUTES KNIGHT TEMPLAR CROSS OF HONOR
(See Section 13(C)) (See Section 13(O))
Mark W. Underwood , PGC Howard F. Coleman
703-818-1323 540-847-1708
Jeffrey G. Burcham, PGC, PDC Benjamin F. Hill
Robert G. McBride, GSB Daniel H. Surface
Jay L Cotner, PGC
Joseph P. Westfall, Jr., PGC


EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION
(See Section 13(I)) (See Section 13 (K))
Taliaferro C. Dickerson, III Edwin R. Carpenter Jr., PGC, PDC
434-972-2571 C 703-407-2745
Jay L Cotner, PGC (Secretary/Treasurer) rcdr29ktva@verizon.net
Thomas M. Lewis ecarp29@gmail.com
Warren W. Schmid Each District Deputy Grand Commander
Joel T. Bundy Constituent Commandery Representatives


FINANCE LEADERSHIP AND EDUCATION
(See Section 13 (D)) (See Section 13(M))
J. Jeffrey (Jeff) McClelland See Leadership Course
804-240-7367 See Correspondence Course
Henry G. Sharber, III
Mike D. Griffin
Grand Line Dais Officers (ex officio)
Grand Treasurer (ex officio)
Grand Recorder (ex officio)


MASONIC HOME OFFICERS OF THE PERMANENT FUND
(See section 13 (G)) (See Sections 7(Q) & 12(A))
Roy B. (R.B.) Henderson Jr., GC William F. Reinhold, PGC (Trustee)
William T. Hargrove, PGC (Trustee)
Mark W. Underwood, PGC (Trustee)
Grand Commander (ex officio)
Grand Treasurer (ex officio)


NECROLOGY, RELIGIOUS, & PUBLIC OBSERVANCES WORK (RITUAL AND TACTICS)
(See Section 13 (H)) (See Section 13 (J))
Rev. David P. Clifton, Jr. William T. Hargrove, PGC
804-339-5421 410-957-3467
Christopher H. White Charles G. Steele, III
Constituent Commandery Chairmen John W. Howerton


GRAND COMMANDERY SPECIAL COMMITTEES 2017-2018
BALDWIN-BROWN FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM LEADERSHIP COURSE
John J. (Jeff) McClelland Mark W. Underwood, PGC
C 804-240-7367 703-818-1323
Constituent Commandery Chairmen Matthew T.Szramoski
Grand Recorder Jay L Cotner, PGC
Grand Treasurer (ex officio) William R. Fuzia
Joseph B. Hale


BICENTENNIAL LONG RANGE PLANNING
Benjamin F Hill Joel D. Ratliff, Sr.
Romulo M. Capuno 504-622-3498
Jeffrey G. Burcham, PGC, PDC Elected Grand Line Officers
William T. Hargrove, PGC Jay L Cotner, PGC
Jeffrey C. Hedges


CITIZENSHIP AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS MEMBERSHIP
Peter R. Spring Patrick C. Murphrey
757-274-7423 757-871-5376
Jason W. Lotz Benjamin F. Hill
Robert G. McBride John R. Howerton
Constituent Commandery Ambassadors


DRILL TEAM COMMITTEE PARLIAMENTARIAN
William F. Reinhold, PGC Jeffrey G. Burcham, PGC, PDC
434-953-8644 304-283-1055
Clint W. Hues Patrick C. Murphrey
Joe G. Broce
Raymond D Steele
Major G. Stephensen III


EASTER SUNRISE SERVICE KNIGHT TEMPLAR CORRESPONDENCE COURSE
Joel D. Ratliff, Sr. Kenneth M. Smith
David P. Clifton, Jr. 4301 Tatum Rd
Christopher H. White Disputanta VA 23842-6908
H 804-732-3493
C 804-720-7946


HOSPITALITY ROOM RELIGIOUS FREEDOM COMMITTEE
John R. Howerton Shelton S. Mackey III
757-206-6602 William Searcy, III
john6477@yahoo.com Daniel W. Thompson
Grand Standard Bearer’s District


YOUTH ACTIVITIES KNIGHT TEMPLAR MAGAZINE AND MASONIC HERALD
Thomas Lee Varner Jeff McClelland
14302 Boyden Plank Rd C 804-240-7367
Dinwiddie, VA 23841-3397 DDGC from each District
815-210-8757 Recorders of Constituent Commanderies
Major G. Stephensen
Jeremy B. Utt


KNIGHT TEMPLAR MUSEUM - YORK RITE BUILDING UNIFORM MANUAL
Timothy Paul Evans Kenneth M. Smith
H 804-222-4382 804-720-7946
C 804-615-5351 Henry Sharber
evanspt@verizon.net


WEBMASTER
George D. M. "Dan" Pushee, III
235 N Pompeo Ave
Crystal River FL 34429-7914
352-794-3471
kych52fl@gmail.com