HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
REPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
DOWNLOADS
PAST GRAND COMMANDERS
1824-25 * John H. Cotton 1923 * Frederick Briggs 1973 * Trafton Hoisington
1826-29 * Silas A. Bowen 1924 * Henry L. Ballou 1974 * Arnold J. Anderson
1830 * Daniel L. Potter 1925 * Aaron H. Grout 1975 Herbert Jorgensen
1831 * John Purdy 1926 * Frank L. Small 1976 * Theodore H. Boisvert
1851-52 * Samuel L. Butler 1927 * William W. Nichols 1977 * Roy F. Nicholson
1853-58 * Daniel L. Potter 1928 * Zeno S. Waterman 1978 * David L. Phelps
1859 * Brazillai Davenport 1929 * Thomas H. Chaney 1979 * F. W. Littlefield
1860 * John S. Webster 1930 * John R. Temple 1980 * Roland J. Bishop
1861-62 * Gamaliel Washburn 1931 * Martin L. Averill 1981 Morris G. Tucker
1863 * Horatio Needham 1932 * George M. Clay 1982 * Raymond W. Giddings
1864 * Samuel L. Butler 1933 * George P. Lovell 1983 * Paul Cowling
1865-66 * George M. Hall 1934 * Allen M. Hall 1984 * Roger F. Spaulding
1867-71 * Russell Taft 1935 * John O. Baxendale 1985 * Herbert H. Harford
1872-74 * Joseph L. Perkins 1936 * G. Forest Dow 1986 * Clyde H. Putnam
1875-77 * Albert B. Jewett 1937 * G. Wilbur Mower 1987 * Donald S. Seeley
1878-80 * Edward S. Dana 1938 * Alvi Calderwood 1988 * Donald C. Brown
1881-82 * George S. Tyler 1939 * Ernest W. Savage 1989 * Cedric L. Smith
1883-84 * Alfred A. Hall 1940 * Earl S. Wright 1990 James E. Selleck
1885 * Thad A. Chapman 1941 * J. Harold Stacey 1991 Roger M. Pike
1886 * George W. Wing 1942 * G. Milan Smith 1992 Palmer E. Martin
1887-88 * Delos M. Bacon 1943 * P. Conant Voter 1993 James R. Winner, III
1889-90 * Will F. Lewis 1944 * Harley M. Watkins 1994 Phillip D. Goss
1891-92 * Kitteridge Haskins 1945 * Willard K. Saunders 1995 * Wendell H. Chaffee
1893-94 * Marsh O. Perkins 1946 * Harold L. Cady 1996 David E. Cumming
1895 * Silas A. Cummings 1947 * Waldron C. Biggs 1997 ** Aurele Gagne
1896-97 * Robert J. Wright 1948 * Orville N. Kew 1998 Willis J. Morse
1898-99 * Jesse E. Thompson 1949 * Sterry Waterman 1999 * Donald W. Gerrish
1900 * Daniel E. Nicholson 1950 * Alfred A. Bishop 2000 Guy W. Oldenburgh
1901 * Dan Payson 1951 * Frederick Fletcher 2001 Thomas E. Grace
1902 * Dan P. Webster 1952 * Walker F. Niles 2002 Daniel Ebbighausen
1903 * Silas N. Danforth 1953 * Raymond L. Brown 2003 * Howard H. Hatt
1904 * William W. Kinsley 1954 * J. W. Murdock, Sr. 2004 Belford A. Belles
1905 * Charles Calderwood 1955 * Paul L. Glynn 2005 Alexis J. Parent, Jr.
1906 * Elihu B. Taft 1956 * Edward W. Curtis 2006 Bruce R. Howard
1907 * J. Henry Jackson 1957 * Arthur E. Dietrich 2007 * Brent N. Martin
1908 * George H. Jackson 1958 * Francis Woodcock 2008 Donald C. Murray
1909 * Frank W. Dewey 1959 * George E. Cummings 2009 David H. Bartlett
1910 * Daniel S. Danforth 1960 * Arthur D. Bishop 2010 Russell J. Slora
1911 * George F. Root 1961 * Ralph E. Berry 2011 William Karstens, IV
1912 * Frank L. Clark 1962 * Rudolph D. Smith 2012 Douglas K. Boardman
1913 * William W. Brewster 1963 * H. Herman Hertzberg 2013 Pierre-Denis Leger
1914 * Olin W. Dailey 1964 * Parker B. Blake 2014 E.L. Douglass, Jr.
1915 * Edward L. Blake 1965 * Edward S. Pike 2015 Eugene C. Corliss
1916 * Frank B. Outman 1966 * Franklyn Churchill 2016 Jonathan P. Park
1917 * Frederick Babbitt 1967 * Frank W. Bailey
1918 * William L. Herrick 1968 * Welland S. Horn
1919 * Major C. Houghton 1969 * Brooks W. Booth
1920 * Otis C. Kelton 1970 * Peter L. Butynski
1921 * George B. Wheeler 1971 * Harold S. Burroughs
1922 * Arthur Farnsworth 1972 * Raymond F. Sutton

* deceased ** demitted ^ suspended