HOME
OFFICERS
LREPGC
COMMITTEES
COMMANDERIES
HONORS
FOCUS
FORMS

Ill. Knights of the Triangle
1. Steven L. Guffy, REGC12.E. Dalton White
2. Norman F. Campo, REPGC13.Kenneth B. Fishcer, MEGM
3. William R. Miller, 33, SGIG14.MWB Bill R. Wood, PEC
4. Karl S. Reith, REPGC15.William Volpentest, VEDGC
5. Harry R. Houston, REPGC*16.Douglas G. Edlich, REPGC
6. Robert J. Johnston, REPGC17.James Stephens, REGC
7. Lloyd R. Linn, REPGC18.James C. Toney, REPGC
8. Joel C. Canterbury, EGCG19.Donald Beck, ECG
9. Paul Merighi, EPC*20.Harold G. Rothgeb, ECG
10. Glenn A. Siron, RENWDC*21.David Dixon Goodwin, MEGM
11. Lewis D. Peck, REPGC  


Companion of the Temple Recipients
Lady Lana Guffy, 2004
Lady Loretta D. Rothgeb, 2011
Lady Dorothy I. Martin, 2011
Lady Rosalie M. Whitney, 2011
Lady Marti Dawson, 2013
Lady Cheryl Lee, 2013
Lady Sharon Ausman, 2013
Lady Luara Pratt, 2013
Lady Kathleen Bechler 2015


Knight Commander of the Temple Recipients
KCT
Steven L. Guffy, REDC (14) State Deputy
S.K. Michael R. Pursey, REPGC (18) Joel C. Canterbury (14)
Robert R. Thomsen (1) William R. Heckman (17)
Douglas Edlich, REPGC (2) Norman F. Campo, REPGC (18)
James T. Stephens, REPGC (2-28) Joseph MacIntyre (18)
Robert T. Wilson (2-28) Donald J. Beck, REPGC (28)
Carl F. Engle (3) William R. Miller (28)
Harold G. Rothgeb (3) Jerry Whitney (28)
Edward Logan (4) Robert Wilson (28)
William R. Miller (4) James C. Toney, REPGC (29)
Karl S. Reith, REPGC (4) Robert Locke (29)
Donald Wertman (4) Milton Sid Roberts (29)
Robert J. Johnston, REPGC (5) John Smiley (18)
Clifford E. Roberson (6) TH (Dick) Dickason (28)
Joseph H. Wagner (6) Peter L. Dawson, REGC (18)
Kenneth Morris (8) Marion Windell (8)
Charles Sipes (8) Jeff Craig (28)
Bryan D. Bechler (11) John S. Ranck, REPGC (3)
Lewis D. Peck, REPGC (13) Phillip Woodland (1)
Bill R. Wood, PGM (14)


Knights Templar Cross of Honor
1965 Donald A. Dresser* (19) 1983 Fred Waters* (18) 2000 James J. Simon* (12)
1966 Guy B. Sligar* (3) 1984 James R. DeVries* (5) 2001 Leslie E. Vannice (13)
1967 Eric A. Brattkus* (5) 1985 Steven C. Everage* (24) 2002 Roscoe Mitchell (2)
1968 Elmer Van Winkle* (14) 1986 Eugene C. Maillard* (21) 2003 Robert Locke (29)
1969 Milton L. Crawford* (15) 1987 Boyd G. Shaw (13) 2004 Wallace Rehberg* (15)
1970 Winceslaus F. Slexak* (23) 1988 Donald W. Beeman* (3) 2005 James Stephens (2)
1971 Louie A. Opsted* (9) 1989 John E. Kern* (4) 2006 Eugene Alexander(1) **
1972 David Lilley* (21) 1990 Ronald N. Dingle* (4) 2007 Bill R. Wood (14)
1973 Frank W.Schnell* (2) 1991 Harold F. Lambert* (6) 2008 Edwin (Skip) Sanford (6)
1974 Hiram H. Colburn* (5) 1992 Glenn A. Siron* (1) 2009 Alfred Taylor (5)
1975 Edward A. Nelson* (11) 1993 Herbert Haas (13) 2010 Harold Rothgeb (3)
1976 Hilmer C. Benson* (28) 1994 Joseph B. Daly* (12) 2011 Albert Bledsoe (14)
1977 Lloyd A. Grandstand* (23) 1995 John C. Beck (11) 2012 J. Rex Hartsfield (8)
1979 Erest L. Smith* (4) 1996 Robert R. Thomsen (1) 2013 Bryan Bechler
1980 LeRoy H. Newcomer* (2) 1997 David F.Baer* (29) 2014 Rev. E. Jeffrey Craig
1981 Aubrey L. Harms* (28) 1998 Steven L. Guffy (14)
1982 David G. Miller* (10) 1999 Warren O. Kidder* (5)