GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GRAND CAPTAINS GENERAL FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE
I 1816 Ezra Ames Albany, NY XXXVII 1928 Isaac Huyett Hettinger Kansas City, MO
II 1819 Ezra Ames Albany, NY XXXVIII 1931 Mark Norris Grand Rapids, MI
III 1826 William Gibbs Hunt Nashville, TN XXXIX 1934 John Campbell Seattle, WA
IV 1829 James Eyland Charleston, SC Charles Noah Orr St. Paul, MN
V 1832 Thomas Hubbard Pomfret, CT XL 1937 John Temple Rice El Paso, TX
VI 1835 Joel Roberts Poinsett Charleston, SC XLI 1940 Robert Brainerd Gaylord San Francisco, CA
VII 1838 William James Reese Lancaster, OH XLII 1943 Caleb Byron Lear Ridgewood, NJ
VIII 1841 William Henry Ellis New Haven, CT XLIII 1946 William Catron Gordon Marshall, MO
IX 1844 Wm. Blackstone Hubbard Columbus, OH XLIV 1949 Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
X 1847 Charles Whitlock Moore Boston, MA Louis Henry Wieber Cleveland, OH
XI 1850 William Tracy Gould Augusta, GA XLV 1952 Paul Miller Moore Aliquippa, PA
XII 1853 Ezra Smith Barnum Utica, NY XLVI 1955 Ansel Alva Packard Middletown, CT
XIII 1856 James Sorley Galveston, TX Wilber Marion Brucker Detroit, MI
XIV 1859 James Van Zandt Blaney Chicago, IL XLVII 1958 Charles Vernon Eddy Winchester, VA
XV 1862 Azariah T. C. Pierson St. Paul, MN XLVIII 1961 George Wilbur Bell Chandlerville, IL
XVI 1865 Kent Jarvis Massillon, OH XLIX 1964 Roy Wilford Riegle Emporia, KS
XVII 1868 George Washington Belt Weston, MO L 1967 Willard Meredith Avery Knightstown, IN
XVIII 1871 Benjamin Dean Boston, MA LI 1970 John B. Cottrell, Jr. Media, PA
XIX 1874 Edward Thomas Schultz Baltimore, MD LII 1973 Kenneth Culver Johnson Little Rock, AR
XX 1877 Lafayette Lyttle Toledo, OH LIII 1976 Ned Eugene Dull Van Wert, OH
XXI 1880 John Peter Shindel Gobin Lebanon, PA 1977 William Porter Wilson Woodland, CA
XXII 1883 Hugh McCurdy Corunna, MI LIV 1979 Donald Hinslea Smith Richmond, KY
XXIII 1886 Warren LaRue Thomas Danville, KY 1980 Marvin Edward Fowler Alexandria, VA
XXIV 1889 Reuben Hedley Lloyd San Francisco, CA LV 1982 William Henry Thornley, Jr. Denver, CO
XXV 1892 Henry Bates Stoddard Bryan, TX LVI 1985 Blair Christy Mayford St. Peters, MO
XXVI 1895 George Mayhew Moulton Chicago, IL LVII 1988 James Morris Ward Jackson, MS
XXVII 1898 Henry Warren Rugg Providence, RI LVIII 1991 William Jackson Jones Villa Grove, IL
XXVIII 1901 William Bromwell Melish Cincinnati, OH LIX 1994 Kenneth Bernard Fischer Friendswood, TX
XXIX 1904 Frank Hillebert Thomas Washington, D.C. LX 1997 Richard Burditt Baldwin Burke, VA
XXX 1907 William Frank Pierce San Francisco, CA LXI 2000 William Howard Koon, II Columbus Grove, OH
XXXI 1910 Lee Stewart Smith Pittsburgh, PA LXII 2003 David Dixon Goodwin Vestal, NY
XXXII 1913 Jehiel Weston Chamberlin St. Paul, MN LXIII 2006 Sid Cornelius Dorris, III Mount Juliet, TN
XXXIII 1916 Leonidas Perry Newby Knightstown, IN 2007 Duane Lee Vaught Bloomington, IN
XXXIV 1919 William Henry Norris Manchester, IA LXIV 2009 Duane Lee Vaught Bloomington, IN
XXXV 1922 William Leslie Sharp Chicago, IL LXV 2012 Michael Burke Johnson Crowheart, WY
XXXVI 1925 Harry Clay Walker Binghamton, NY