GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GENERALISSIMOS FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE
I 1816 Henry Fowle Boston, MA XXXVII 1928 Harry Clay Walker Binghamton, NY
II 1819 John Snow Worthington, OH XXXVIII 1931 Andrew Davison Agnew Dec. 20, 1951
III 1826 John James Loring Boston, MA XXXIX 1934 Harry Gilmore Pollard Lowell, MA
IV 1829 Josiah Whitaker Providence, RI XL 1937 Charles Noah Orr St. Paul, MN
V 1832 James Eyland Charleston, SC XLI 1940 John Temple Rice El Paso, TX
VI 1835 James Herring New York, NY XLII 1943 Robert Brainerd Gaylord San Francisco, CA
VII 1838 James Herring New York, NY XLIII 1946 Caleb Byron Lear Ridgewood, NJ
VIII 1841 William James Reese Lancaster, OH XLIV 1949 Walter Stover Watertown, SD
IX 1844 William Henry Ellis New Haven, CT Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
X 1847 William Henry Ellis New Haven, CT XLV 1952 Louis Henry Wieber Cleveland, OH
XI 1850 Charles Whitlock Moore Boston, MA XLVI 1955 Paul Miller Moore Aliquippa, PA
XII 1853 Charles Whitlock Moore Boston, MA XLVII 1958 Wilber Marion Brucker Detroit, MI
XIII 1856 David Short Goodloe Lexington, KY XLVIII 1961 John Lawton Crofts, Sr. Red Oak, IA
XIV 1859 Winslow Lewis Boston, MA XLIX 1964 George Wilbur Bell Chandlerville, IL
XV 1862 Zenas Colville Priest Utica, NY L 1967 Roy Wilford Riegle Emporia, KS
XVI 1865 John Quincy Adams Fellows New Orleans, LA LI 1970 William Meredith Avery Knightstown, IN
XVII 1868 Kent Jarvis Massillon, OH LII 1973 John B. Cottrell, Jr. Media, PA
XVIII 1871 Vincent Lombard Hurlbut Chicago, IL LIII 1976 Kenneth Culver Johnson Little Rock, AR
XIX 1874 Walter Lawrence Bragg Montgomery, AL 1977 Ned Eugene Dull Van Wert, OH
XX 1877 Benjamin Dean Boston, MA LIV 1979 William Porter Wilson Woodland, CA
XXI 1880 Charles Roome New York, NY Donald Hinslea Smith Richmond, KY
XXII 1883 John Peter Shindel Gobin Lebanon, PA LV 1982 Marvin Edward Fowler Alexandria, VA
XXIII 1886 Hugh McCurdy Corunna, MI LVI 1985 William Henry Thornley, Jr. Denver, CO
XXIV 1889 Warren LaRue Thomas Danville, KY LVII 1988 Blair Christy Mayford St. Peters, MO
XXV 1892 Reuben Hedley Lloyd San Francisco, CA LVIII 1991 James Morris Ward Jackson, MS
XXVI 1895 Henry Bates Stoddard Bryan, TX LIX 1994 William Jackson Jones Villa Grove, IL
XXVII 1898 George Mayhew Moulton Chicago, IL LX 1997 Kenneth Bernard Fischer Friendswood, TX
XXVIII 1901 Henry Warren Rugg Providence, RI LXI 2000 Richard Burditt Baldwin Burke, VA
XXIX 1904 William Bromwell Melish Cincinnati, OH LXII 2003 William Howard Koon II Columbus Grove, OH
XXX 1907 Arthur MacArthur Troy, NY LXIII 2006 David Dixon Goodwin Vestal, NY
XXXI 1910 William Frank Pierce San Francisco, CA 2007 Sid Cornelius Dorris, III Mount Juliet, TN
XXXII 1913 Joseph Kyle Orr Atlanta, GA LXIV 2009 Sid Cornelius Dorris, III Mount Juliet, TN
XXXIII 1916 Jehiel Weston Chamberlin St. Paul, MN LXIV 2010 Duane Lee Vaught Bloomington, IN
XXXIV 1919 Leonidas Perry Newby Knightstown, IN LXV 2012 Jeffrey Norman Nelson Bismarck, ND
XXXV 1922 George William Vallery Denver, CO
XXXVI 1925 Perry Winslow Weidner Los Angeles, CA