GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GRAND JUNIOR WARDENS FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE
I 1816 John Carlile Providence, RI XXV 1892 Henry Warren Rugg Providence, RI
II 1819 John Carlile Providence, RI XXVI 1895 William Bromwell Melish Cincinnati, OH
III 1826 John H. Cotton Windsor, VT XXVII 1898 Joseph Alvah Locke Portland, ME
IV 1829 Isaac Watts Hubbard Windsor, VT XXVIII 1901 Frank Hillebert Thomas Washington, D.C.
V 1832 George W. Haller Washington, D.C. XXIX 1904 William Frank Pierce San Francisco, CA
VI 1835 William Wright Billings Washington, D.C. XXX 1907 Joseph Kyle Orr Atlanta, GA
VII 1838 Robert Smith Portsmouth, NH XXXI 1910 Jethiel Weston Chamberlin St. Paul, MN
VIII 1841 Paul Dean Boston, MA XXXII 1913 William Henry Norris Manchester, IA
IX 1844 Ezra Smith Barnum Utica, NY XXXIII 1916 George William Vallery Denver, CO
X 1847 William Stephen Chipley Lexington, KY XXXIV 1919 William Leslie Sharp Chicago, IL
XI 1850 Morgan Nelson Wheeling, WV XXXV 1922 Harry Clay Walker Binghamton, NY
XII 1853 David Short Goodloe Lexington, KY XXXVI 1925 Andrew Davison Agnew Milwaukee, WI
XIII 1856 Henry Buist Charleston, SC XXXVII 1928 Mark Norris Grand Rapids, MI
XIV 1859 Azariah T. C. Pierson St. Paul, MN XXXVIII 1931 John Campbell Seattle, WA
XV 1862 Sol. D. Bayless Fort Wayne, IN XXXIX 1934 John Temple Rice El Paso, TX
XVI 1865 Henry Collings Ranney Chicago, IL XL 1937 Caleb Byron Lear Ridgewood, NJ
XVII 1868 William Coleman Munger Franklin, KY XLI 1940 William Catron Gordon Marshall, MO
XVIII 1871 William Samuel Patton Meridian, MS XLII 1943 Walter Stover Watertown, SD
XIX 1874 Charles Rankin Woodruff Louisville, KY XLIII 1946 Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
XX 1877 Benjamin Ball Richardson Galveston, TX XLIV 1949 Paul Miller Moore Aliquippa, PA
XXI 1880 Warren LaRue Thomas Danville, KY Ansel Alva Packard Middletown, CT
XXII 1883 George Clement Perkins San Francisco, CA XLV 1952 Charles Vernon Eddy Winchester, VA
XXIII 1886 Henry Bates Stoddard Bryan, TX
XXIV 1889 Nicholas Van Slyck Providence, RI
Nicholas Ruckle Indianapolis, IN

PAST GRAND JUNIOR WARDENS APPOINTED
For Triennial Conclave Only
(After Amendment of Section 20, Constitution and Statutes,
CONCLAVE YEAR NAME WHERE FROM
XLVII 1958 John Lawton Crofts Venice, Florida
XLVIII 1961 Paul Campbell Thomas Bluefield, WV
XLIX 1964 Charles Harrison Pugh Gastonia, NC
L 1967 Harvey Cecil Byrd Waco, TX
LI 1970 Charles Wallace Jackson Fayetteville, NC
LII 1973 Ned Eugene Dull VanWert, OH
LIII 1976 John W. Givens Portland, OR
LIV 1979 J. Willard Register Columbus, GA
LV 1982 John B. Maxey Columbia, SC
LVI 1985 Thurman C. Pace Westfield, NJ
LVII 1988 William J. Jones Villa Grove, IL
LVIII 1991 Howard R. Caldwell Arvada, CO
LIX 1994 John L. Winkelman Reading, PA
LX 1997 James C. Taylor Elk City, OK
LXI 2000 Douglas L. Johnson Dubois, WY
LXII 2003 Paul A. Monroe, Jr. Scottsdale, AZ
LXIII 2006 Glenn A. Siron College Place, WA
LXIV 2009 James C. Herndon Blackfoot, ID
LXV 2012 David M. Dryer Indianola, IA