GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GRAND PRELATES FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE
I 1816 Paul Dean Boston, MA XXXV 1922 Chas. Bayard Mitchell Manila, PI.
II 1819 Paul Dean Boston, MA XXXVI 1925 Mark A. Matthews Seattle, WA
III 1826 Gregory T. Bedell Philadelphia, PA XXXVII 1928 Joseph Fort Newton Overbrook, PA
IV 1829 Ezekial L. Bascom Boston, MA Chester Burge Emerson Detroit, MI
V 1832 Wesley W. Wallace Baltimore, MD XXXVIII 1931 David Logan Wilson Bath, ME
VI 1835 Paul Dean Boston, MA XXXIX 1934 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
VII 1838 Paul Dean Boston, MA XL 1937 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
VIII 1841 Robert Punshon Cincinnati, OH XLI 1940 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
IX 1844 Albert Case Charlestown, SC XLII 1943 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
X 1847 Paul Dean Boston, MA XLIII 1946 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
XI 1850 Paul Dean Boston, MA XLIV 1949 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
XII 1853 Paul Dean Boston, MA XLV 1952 Chester Burge Emerson Cleveland, OH
XIII 1856 Junius Marshall Willey Hartford, CT XLVI 1955 Eugene Robert Chable Hillsdale, MI
XIV 1859 William D’Arcy Haley Washington, D.C. XLVII 1958 Phil Porter Gambier, OH
XV 1862 Robert McCurdy Alexandria, VA XLVIII 1961 G. Mason Cochran Glenshaw, PA
XVI 1865 Robert McCurdy Alexandria, VA XLIX 1964 Howard Roswell Towne Traverse City, MI
XVII 1868 Joseph Sprague Evans Philadelphia, PA L 1967 Canon Curtis W.V. Junker Tulsa, OK
XVIII 1871 Thomas Ricker Lambert Charlestown, MA LI 1970 Norman Vincent Peale New York, NY
XIX 1874 Josiah Crosby Waldo New London, CT LII 1973 Basil L. Johnson Dodge City, KS
XX 1877 John Vance Lewis Washington, D.C. LIII 1976 H. Dwight McAlister Columbia, SC
XXI 1880 Clinton F. Locke Chicago, IL LIV 1979 George Franklin Ivey Fort Smith, AR
XXII 1883 George Charles Betts St. Louis, MO LV 1982 Eugene Harvey Buxton Huntsville, OH
XXIII 1886 John Gott Webster Greenbush, NY LVI 1985 Walter Merritt McCracken Staunton, VA
Charles H. Hall Brooklyn, NY LVII 1988 Thomas Edward Weir Hyattsville, MD
XXIV 1889 Leighton Coleman Wilmington, DE LVIII 1991 Thomas Edward Weir Hyattsville, MD
XXV 1892 Joseph M. McGrath Morgan Park, IL LIX 1994 Thomas Edward Weir Hyattsville, MD
XXVI 1895 Cornelius L. Twing Brooklyn, NY 1995 Donald Hinslea Smith Richmond, KY
XXVII 1898 James C.W. Coxe Washington, IA LX 1997 Donald Hinslea Smith Richmond, KY
XXVIII 1901 Daniel Crane Roberts Concord, NH LXI 2000 John Davis Jones Villa Grove, IL
XXIX 1904 John M. Worrall Danville, KY LXI 2000 Thomas Martin Jones Paxton, IL
XXX 1907 George Charles Rafter Cheyenne, WY LXII 2003 Thomas G. Keithly Dallas, TX
XXXI 1910 John Malden Walden Cincinnati, OH LXII 2003 William Q. Moore Stafford, TX
XXXII 1913 Henry R. Freeman Troy, NY LXIII 2006 Robert J. Cave Ridge, NY
XXXIII 1916 Wm. Wallace Youngson Portland, OR LXIV 2009 Robert J. Cave Ridge, NY
XXXIV 1919 Troy Beatty Nashville, TN 2010 William D. Hartman Philadelphia, PA
Robert Henry Harper New Orleans, LA LXV 2012 William D. Hartman Philadelphia, PA