GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GRAND WARDERS FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE
I 1816 Thomas Lowndes New York, NY XXIII 1886 Nicholas R. Ruckle Indianapolis, IN
II 1819 Thomas Lowndes New York, NY XXIV 1889 Henry M. Aiken Knoxville, TN
III 1826 Isaac W. Hubbard Windsor, VT XXV 1892 Harper M. Orahood Denver, CO
IV 1829 George W. Haller Washington, D.C. XXVI 1895 Joseph A. Locke Portland, ME
V 1832 Alex E. McConnell New Orleans, LA XXVII 1898 Harper M. Orahood Denver, CO
VI 1835 Amherst D. Scovell Colchester, CT XXVIII 1901 Robert Strong New Orleans, LA
VII 1838 Simon W. Robinson Boston, MA XXIX 1904 Edward W. Wellington Ellsworth, KS
VIII 1841 Simon W. Robinson Boston, MA XXX 1907 Frederick C. Thayer Waterville, ME
IX 1844 Simon W. Robinson Boston, MA XXXI 1910 Hutson B. Colman Kalamazoo, MI
X 1847 Simon W. Robinson Boston, MA XXXII 1913 George William Vallery Denver, CO
XI 1850 Simon W. Robinson Boston, MA XXXIII 1916 Perry Winslow Weidner Los Angeles, CA
XII 1853 Albert Gallatin Mackey Charleston, SC XXXIV 1919 Charles C. Homer, Jr. Baltimore, MD
XIII 1856 Ira Ash Wood Buck Aurora, IL William J. Highfield Wilmington, DE
XIV 1859 Nathaniel P. Jacobs Detroit, MI XXXV 1922 Andrew Davison Agnew Milwaukee, WI
XV 1862 Jeremiah L. Hutchinson Philadelphia, PA XXXVI 1925 Charles Worman Tedrowe Enid, OK
XVI 1865 George W. Prescott St. Paul, MN XXXVII 1928 Charles Worman Tedrowe Enid, OK
XVII 1868 Thomas W. Chandler Atlanta, GA XXXVIII 1931 David Leon Griffith Memphis, TN
XVIII 1871 Russell Smith Taft Burlington, VT XXXIX 1934 William Catron Gordon Marshall, MO
XIX 1874 Joseph Warren Fellows Manchester, NH XL 1937 Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
XX 1877 Orrin Welch Syracuse, NY XLI 1940 William Moseley Brown Arlington, VA
Geter Crosby Shidle Pittsburgh, PA XLII 1943 Louis Henry Wieber Cleveland, OH
XXI 1880 Jerome S. Borden New Brunswick, NJ XLIII 1946 Paul Miller Moore Aliquippa, PA
XXII 1883 Nicholas Van Slyck Providence, RI Ansel Alva Packard Middletown, CT

PAST GRAND WARDERS APPOINTED
For Triennial Conclave Only
(After Amendment of Section 20, Constitution and Statutes,
44th Triennial Conclave, 1949)
CONCLAVE YEAR NAME WHERE FROM
XLV 1952 George Maxwell Fowler Frankfort, IN
XLVI 1955 Conrad Hotopp Cates Elizabethtown, KY
XLVII 1958 Howard Tansley Joslyn Derry, NH
XLVIII 1961 Russell Greenleaf Bird Roswell, NM
XLIX 1964 Harrison C. Hartline Erie, PA
L 1967 Gordon J. Brenner Carlstadt, NJ
LI 1970 Abner Converse Sager Saginaw, MI
LII 1973 John Richard Mendius Los Alamos, NM
LIII 1976 John B. Nye Seal Beach, CA
LIV 1979 J. Shubel Robbins Jennings, LA
LV 1982 Merlin R. Grundy Prairie Village, KS
LVI 1985 Thomas K. Rosenow Winneconne, WI
LVII 1988 Ralph H. Emerson II Reno, NV
LVIII 1991 Joseph D. Brackin Dothan, AL
LIX 1994 Donald L. Smith, Sr. Lubbock, TX
LX 1997 David L. Hargett, Jr. Monroe, NC
LXI 2000 Robert L. Foreman Westminster, MD
LXII 2003 David D. Goodwin Vestal, NY
LXIII 2006 Sid C. Dorris, III Mount Juliet, TN
LXIV 2009 Vaughn F. Shafer Charleston, WV
LXV 2012 Richard S. Butterfield Albuquerque, NM
LXVI 2015 Steven L. Guffy Washington