GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST GRAND STANDARD BEARERS FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE
I 1816 John Snow Providence, RI XXV 1892 William Bromwell Melish Cincinnati, OH
II 1819 Jonathan Schieffelin New York, NY XXVI 1895 Thomas Owen Morris Nashville, TN
III 1826 James Eyland Charleston, SC XXVII 1898 Lee Stewart Smith Pittsburgh, PA
IV 1829 Alexander E. McConnell New Orleans, LA XXVIII 1901 Arthur McArthur Troy, NY
V 1832 Ezra Griswold Delaware, OH XXIX 1904 William Henry Norris Manchester, IA
VI 1835 Robert Smith Portsmouth, NH XXX 1907 William Henry Norris Manchester, IA
VII 1838 Ezra Smith Barnum Utica, NY XXXI 1910 Loenidas Perry Newby Knightstown, IN
VIII 1841 Ezra Smith Barnum Utica, NY XXXII 1913 Frederick Charles Thayer Waterville, ME
IX 1844 Joel G. Candee New York, NY XXXIII 1916 William Leslie Sharp Chicago, IL
X 1847 William Tracy Gould Augusta, GA XXXIV 1919 Perry Winslow Weidner Los Angeles, CA
XI 1850 David Short Goodloe Lexington, KY XXXV 1922 George Thomas Campbell Owosso, MI
XII 1853 William Field Pawtucket, RI Mark Norris Grand Rapids, MI
XIII 1856 Abner Bourne Thompson Brunswick, ME XXXVI 1925 Mark Norris Grand Rapids, MI
XIV 1859 Abner Bourne Thompson Brunswick, ME XXXVII 1928 Henry Gilmore Pollard Lowell, MA
XV 1862 John Quincy Adams Fellows New Orleans, LA XXXVIII 1931 Charles Noah Orr St. Paul, MN
XVI 1865 William Coleman Munger Louisville, KY XXXIX 1934 Robert Brainerd Gaylord San Francisco, CA
XVII 1868 Alfred Creigh Washington, PA XL 1937 William Catron Gordon Marshall, MO
XVIII 1871 William Wallace Goodwin Camden, NJ XLI 1940 Walter Stover Watertown, SD
XIX 1874 Joseph Potts Horner New Orleans, LA XLII 1943 Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
XX 1877 John Wesley Woodhull Milwaukee, WI XLIII 1946 William Moseley Brown Arlington, VA
XXI 1880 Hiram T. Graves San Francisco, CA Louis Henry Wieber Cleveland, OH
XXII 1883 Henry Bates Stoddard Bryan, TX XLIV 1949 Ansel Alva Packard Middletown, CT
XXIII 1886 John Ralph Parson St. Louis, MO Charles Vernon Eddy Winchester, VA
XXIV 1889 George Mayhew Moulton Chicago, IL

PAST GRAND STANDARD BEARERS
For Triennial Conclave Only
(After Amendment of Section 20, Constitution and Statutes,
44th Triennial Conclave, 1949)
Conclave YEAR NAME FROM CITY/STATE
XLVI 1955 A. J. M. Wannamaker Orangeburg, SC
XLVII 1958 John Warner Alford, Sr. McComb, MS
XLVIII 1961 Burke Thomason Denison, TX
XLIX 1964 Charles D. Hill Little Rock, AR
L 1967 William Melvin White Rock Hill, SC
LI 1970 William Raymond Robbins Trenton, MO
LII 1973 Arthur John Peterson Minneapolis, MN
LIII 1976 Charles L. Harrison Norfolk, VA
LIV 1979 K. Edwin Applegate Bloomington, IN
LV 1982 Morrison L. Cooke Louisville, KY
LVI 1985 W. Boyd Sibold Lima, OH
LVII 1988 Lawrence A. Blanchard Salida, CO
LVIII 1991 Morton P. Steyer Omaha, NE
LVIX 1994 Joel C. Bingner LaGrande, OR
LX 1997 Jerry K. Thomas Rapid City, SD
LXI 2000 Earl D. Barlow Biloxi, MS
LXII 2003 Henry J. DeHeer Paxton, IL
LXVI 2015 Howard "Ted" Burgess South Carolina