HOME | PAST GRAND-> | Masters | Deputy Masters | Generalissinos |
Captain Generals | Senior Wardens | Junior Wardens | Treasurers | Recorders |
Standard Bearers | Sword Bearers | Warders | Sentinels | Marshals |
1.DeWitt Clinton I, II, III-New York NY 1816-1829 |
2.Rev. Jonathan Nye IV, V-Claremont NH 1829-1835 |
3.James M. Allen VI,VII,VIII-Cayuga NY 1835-1844 |
4.Archibald Bull IX-Troy NY 1844-1847 |
5.W. B. Hubbard X to XIII-Columbus OH 1847-1859 |
6.Benjamin B. French XIV,XV-Washington DC 1859-1865 | 7.Henry L. Palmer XVI-Milwaukee WI 1865-1868 |
8.William S. Gardner XVII-Newton MA 1868-1871 |
9.John Q.A. Fellows XVIII-New Orleans LA 1871-1874 |
10.James H. Hopkins XIX-Washington PA 1874-1877 |
11.Vincent L. Hurlbut XX-Chicago IL 1877-1880 |
12.Benjamin Dean XXI-Boston MA 1880-1883 | 13.Robert E. Withers XXII-Wytheville,VA 1883-1886 |
14.Charles Roome XXIII-New York NY 1886-1889 |
15.John P.S. Gobin XXIV-Lebanon PA 1889-1892 |
16.Hugh McCurdy XXV-Corunna MI 1892-1895 |
17.Warren L. Thomas XVI-Danville KY 1895-1898 |
18.Rueben H. Lloyd XVII-San Francisco CA 1898-1901 | 19.Henry B. Stoddard XVIII-Bryan TX 1901-1904 |
20.George M. Moulton XXIX-Chicago IL 1904-1907 |
21.Henry W. Rugg XXX-Providence RI 1907-1910 |
22.William B. Melish XXXI-Cincinnati OH 1910-1913 |
23.Arthur MacArthur XXXII-Troy NY 1913-1916 |
24.Lee S. Smith XXXIII-Pittsburgh PA 1916-1919 | 25.Joseph K. Orr XXXIV-Atlanta GA 1919-1922 |
26.Leonidas P. Newby XXXV-Knightstown IN 1922-1925 | 27.George W. Vallery XXXVI-Denver CO 1925-1928 | 28.William L. Sharp XXXVII-Chicago IL 1928-1931 |
29.Perry W. Weidner XXXVIII-LosAngelesCA 1931-1932 | 30.Harry Clay Walker Binghamton NY 1932-1934 |
31.Andrew D. Agnew XXXIX-Milwaukee WI 1934-1937 |
32.Mark Norris XL-Grand Rapids MI 1937-1940 |
33.Harry G. Pollard XLI-Lowell MA 1940-1943 |
34.Charles N. Orr XLII-St. Paul MN 1943-1946 |
35.John T. Rice XLIII-El Paso TX 1946-1949 |
36.Robert B. Gaylord XLIV-San Francisco CA 1949-1952 | 37.William C. Gordon XLV-Marshall MO 1952-1955 |
38.W. A. DeLamater XLVI-Rhinebeck NY 1955-1958 |
39.Louis H. Wieber XLVII-Cleveland OH 1958-1961 |
40.Paul M. Moore XLVIII-Aliquippa PA 1961-1964 |
41.Wilber M. Brucker XLIX-Detroit MI 1964-1967 |
42.John L. Crofts Sr L-Red Oak IA 1967-1970 | 43.G. Wilbur. Bell LI-Chandlerville IL 1970-1973 |
44.Roy W. Riegle LII-Emporia KS 1973-1976 |
45.Willard M. Avery LIII-Knightstown IN 1976-1979 |
46.Kenneth C. Johnson LIV-Little Rock AR 1979-1982 |
47.Ned E. Dull LV-Van Wert OH 1982-1985 |
48.Donald H. Smith LVI-Richmond KY 1985-1988 | 49.Marvin E. Fowler LVII-Alexandria VA 1988-1991 |
50.Wm H. Thornley, Jr. LVIII-Denver CO 1991-1994 |
51.Blair C. Mayford LIX-St. Peters MO 1994-1997 |
52.James M. Ward* LX-Jackson MS 1997-2000 |
53.William J. Jones* LXI-Villa Grove IL 2000-2003 |
54.Kenneth B. Fischer* LXII-Friendswood TX 2003-2006 | 55.Richard B. Baldwin LXIII-Burke VA 2006-2007 |
56.William H. Koon II* LXIV-Columbus OH 2007-2012 |
57.David D. Goodwin* LXV-Vestal NY 2012-2015 |
58.Duane L. Vaught* LXVI-Bloomington,IN 2015-2018 |
59. Jeffrey N. Nelson* LXVII-North Dakota 2018-2021 |
* LIVING MEPGM
References for [ NAME LINK to INFO * ] (59 Total as of 120419)
[1] - Dr. Francis J. Scully's...History of the Grand Encampment, Chapter XXIII,
Biographies Of The Grand Masters, as published in the Knight Templar Magazine
[2] -George L. Marshall, Jr., PGC, KCT, ADC., Chairman, History Committee,
Series of Articles on our Grand Masters from the Knight Templar Magazine (14)
[3] - Other Articles on our Grand Masters from the Knight Templar Magazine (14)
[5] - masonicgenealogy.com (2)