GEKT HOME PAGE OFFICERS GRAND MASTERS DEPUTY GM GENERALISSIMOS CAPTAIN GENERALS
CONCLAVES SENIOR WARDENS JUNIOR WARDENS TREASURERS RECORDERS PRELATES
STANDARD BEARERS SWORD BEARERS WARDERS SENTINELS(COG) MARSHALS DEPT COMMANDERS
PAST DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS FROM 1816
Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE Conclave YEAR NAME CITY/STATE
I 1816 Thomas Smith Webb Boston, MA XXXV 1922 William Henry Norris Manchester, IA
II 1819 Henry Fowle Boston, MA XXXVI 1925 William Leslie Sharp Chicago, IL
III 1826 Rev. Jonathan Nye Claremont, NH XXXVII 1928 Perry Winslow Weidner Los Angeles, CA
IV 1829 Ezra S. Crozier Utica, NY XXXVIII 1931 Henry Clay Walker Binghamton, NY
V 1832 James Madison Allen Skaneateles, NY XXXIX 1934 Mark Norris Grand Rapids, MI
VI 1835 Joseph Kendall Stapleton Baltimore, MD XL 1937 Harry Gilmore Pollard Lowell, MA
VII 1838 Joseph Kendall Stapleton Baltimore, MD XLI 1940 Charles Noah Orr St. Paul, MN
VIII 1841 Joseph Kendall Stapleton Baltimore, MD XLII 1943 John Temple Rice El Paso, TX
IX 1844 Joseph Kendall Stapleton Baltimore, MD XLIII 1946 Robert Brainerd Gaylord San Francisco, CA
X 1847 Joseph Kendall Stapleton Baltimore, MD XLIV 1949 William Catron Gordon Marshall, MO
XI 1850 William Henry Ellis New Haven, CT XLV 1952 Walter Allen DeLamater Rhinebeck, NY
XII 1853 William Tracy Gould Augusta, GA XLVI 1955 Louis Henry Wieber Cleveland, OH
XIII 1856 Henry Champion Deming Hartford, CT XLVII 1958 Paul Miller Moore Aliquippa, PA
XIV 1859 David Short Goodloe Lexington, KY XLVIII 1961 Wilber Marion Brucker Detroit, MI
XV 1862 David Short Goodloe Lexington, KY XLIX 1964 John Lawton Crofts, Sr. Red Oak, IA
XVI 1865 William Sewall Gardner Newton, MA L 1967 George Wilbur Bell Chandlerville, IL
XVII 1868 John Quincy Adams Fellows New Orleans, LA LI 1970 Roy Wilford Riegle Emporia, KS
XVIII 1871 James Herron Hopkins Pittsburgh, PA LII 1973 Willard Meredith Avery Knightstown, IN
XIX 1874 Vincent Lombard Hurlbut Chicago, IL LIII 1976 John B. Cottrell, Jr. Media, PA
XX 1877 Walter Lawrence Bragg Montgomery, AL 1977 Kenneth Culver Johnson Little Rock, AR
XXI 1880 Robert Enoch Withers Wytheville, VA LIV 1979 Ned Eugene Dull Van Wert, OH
XXII 1883 Charles Roome New York, NY LV 1982 Donald Hinslea Smith Richmond, KY
XXIII 1886 John Peter Shindel Gobin Lebanon, PA LVI 1985 Marvin Edward Fowler Alexandria, VA
XXIV 1889 Hugh McCurdy Corunna, MI LVII 1988 William Henry Thornley, Jr. Denver, CO
XXV 1892 Warren LaRue Thomas Danville, KY LVIII 1991 Blair Christy Mayford St. Peters, MO
XXVI 1895 Reuben Hedley Lloyd San Francisco, CA LIX 1994 James Morris Ward Jackson, MS
XXVII 1898 Henry Bates Stoddard Bryan, TX LX 1997 William Jackson Jones Villa Grove, IL
XXVIII 1901 George Mayhew Moulton Chicago, IL LXI 2000 Kenneth Bernard Fischer Friendswood, TX
XXIX 1904 Henry Warren Rugg Providence, RI LXII 2003 Richard Burditt Baldwin Burke, VA
XXX 1907 William Bromwell Melish Cincinnati, OH LXIII 2006 William Howard Koon II Columbus Grove, OH
XXXI 1910 Arthur MacArthur Troy, NY 2007 David Dixon Goodwin Vestal, NY
XXXII 1913 Lee Stewart Smith Pittsburgh, PA LXIV 2009 David Dixon Goodwin Vestal. NY
XXXIII 1916 Joseph Kyle Orr Atlanta, GA LXV 2012 Duane Lee Vaught Bloomington, IN
XXXIV 1919 Jehiel Weston Chamberlin St. Paul, MN